Where is Portsmouth located?

What country is Portsmouth in?

United Kingdom

What country is Portsmouth in?

How far is it to Portsmouth?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Portsmouth

Portsmouth

Portsmouth is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Gosport, Cosham and Lee-on-the-Solent.

Latitude

50.7989900°

Longitude

-1.0912500°

Alternate names

  • 포츠머스
  • 朴次茅斯
  • ポーツマス
  • พอร์ตสมัท
  • পোর্টস্‌মাথ
  • पोर्टस्मथ
  • پۆرتسموت
  • پورتسموث
  • بورتسموث
  • פורטסמות'
  • Պորտսմութ
  • Портсмът
  • Портсмут
  • Горад Портсмут
  • Πόρτσμουθ
  • pwrtsmwth
  • pwrtsmwt'
  • pu ci mao si
  • potsumasu
  • portasmatha
  • pocheumeoseu
  • phxrt smath
  • bwrtsmwth
  • Portus Ostium
  • Portsmutas
  • Portsmuta
  • Portsmut
  • Portsmouth
  • Porchémue
  • Porchemue
  • Gorad Portsmut

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
110 Kilometer
City of London
112 Kilometer
Birmingham
196 Kilometer
Glasgow
612 Kilometer
Liverpool
325 Kilometer
Leeds
332 Kilometer
Sheffield
286 Kilometer
Edinburgh
591 Kilometer
Bristol
140 Kilometer
Manchester
309 Kilometer
Leicester
202 Kilometer
Islington
113 Kilometer
Coventry
180 Kilometer
Hull
330 Kilometer
Cardiff
183 Kilometer
Bradford
334 Kilometer

From Portsmouth to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,038 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,453 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,870 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,568 Kilometer
Beijing
9,475 Kilometer
Karachi
6,153 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,633 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,548 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,641 Kilometer
Delhi
6,723 Kilometer
Moscow
3,144 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,723 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,903 Kilometer
Seoul
10,348 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,953 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,493 Kilometer
Lagos
4,891 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,672 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,385 Kilometer
New York City
5,938 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,682 Kilometer
Taipei
10,211 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,204 Kilometer
Lima
9,203 Kilometer
Cairo
3,449 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,740 Kilometer
London
110 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,923 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,699 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,115 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,809 Kilometer
Tehran
4,518 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,852 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,739 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,988 Kilometer
Lahore
6,396 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,011 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,959 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,779 Kilometer
Harbin
10,234 Kilometer

Places near Portsmouth