Where is Northampton located?

What country is Northampton in?

United Kingdom

What country is Northampton in?

How far is it to Northampton?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Northampton

Northampton

Northampton is located in United Kingdom (Northamptonshire, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Hardingstone, Brixworth and Earls Barton.

Latitude

52.2500000°

Longitude

-0.8833300°

Alternate names

  • 노샘프턴
  • 北安普顿
  • ノーザンプトン
  • നോർത്താംപ്റ്റൺ
  • نورث‌همپتون
  • نورثهامبتون
  • نورثامبتون
  • نارتھیمپٹن
  • Նորթհեմփթոն
  • Нортхемптон
  • Нортхамптън
  • Нортгемптон
  • Νορθάμπτον
  • nwrthhambtwn
  • nwrthambtwn
  • nozanputon
  • nosaempeuteon
  • bei an pu dun
  • ORM
  • Nortkhempton
  • Nortkhamptun
  • Northamptonia
  • Northampton
  • Nortgempton
  • Nortamptonas
  • Norsempton

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
102 Kilometer
City of London
103 Kilometer
Birmingham
85 Kilometer
Glasgow
481 Kilometer
Liverpool
211 Kilometer
Leeds
178 Kilometer
Sheffield
133 Kilometer
Edinburgh
447 Kilometer
Bristol
163 Kilometer
Manchester
173 Kilometer
Leicester
47 Kilometer
Islington
100 Kilometer
Coventry
53 Kilometer
Hull
170 Kilometer
Cardiff
202 Kilometer
Bradford
184 Kilometer

From Northampton to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,057 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,604 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,939 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,649 Kilometer
Beijing
9,480 Kilometer
Karachi
6,214 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,688 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,554 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,677 Kilometer
Delhi
6,767 Kilometer
Moscow
3,104 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,759 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,949 Kilometer
Seoul
10,356 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,106 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,515 Kilometer
Lagos
5,049 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,753 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,393 Kilometer
New York City
5,986 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,718 Kilometer
Taipei
10,240 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,357 Kilometer
Lima
9,334 Kilometer
Cairo
3,545 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,858 Kilometer
London
102 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,950 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,725 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,177 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,827 Kilometer
Tehran
4,564 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,877 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,776 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,005 Kilometer
Lahore
6,435 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,012 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,980 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,933 Kilometer
Harbin
10,228 Kilometer

Places near Northampton