Where is New Mills located?

What country is New Mills in?

United Kingdom

What country is New Mills in?

How far is it to New Mills?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

New Mills

New Mills

New Mills is located in United Kingdom (Derbyshire, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Marple, Chapel en le Frith and Glossop.

Latitude

53.3659200°

Longitude

-1.9998600°

Alternate names

  • நியூ மில்ஸ்
  • نیو میلز
  • nyw mylz
  • niyu mils

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
253 Kilometer
City of London
255 Kilometer
Birmingham
98 Kilometer
Glasgow
329 Kilometer
Liverpool
78 Kilometer
Leeds
60 Kilometer
Sheffield
43 Kilometer
Edinburgh
300 Kilometer
Bristol
216 Kilometer
Manchester
23 Kilometer
Leicester
106 Kilometer
Islington
252 Kilometer
Coventry
113 Kilometer
Hull
140 Kilometer
Cardiff
228 Kilometer
Bradford
51 Kilometer

From New Mills to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,173 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,677 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,079 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,620 Kilometer
Beijing
9,587 Kilometer
Karachi
6,352 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,824 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,662 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,802 Kilometer
Delhi
6,897 Kilometer
Moscow
3,180 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,885 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,080 Kilometer
Seoul
10,464 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,183 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,633 Kilometer
Lagos
5,178 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,898 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,501 Kilometer
New York City
5,926 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,843 Kilometer
Taipei
10,362 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,496 Kilometer
Lima
9,370 Kilometer
Cairo
3,694 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,875 Kilometer
London
253 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,070 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,845 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,316 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,942 Kilometer
Tehran
4,695 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,996 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,902 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,120 Kilometer
Lahore
6,562 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,115 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,097 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,014 Kilometer
Harbin
10,326 Kilometer

Places near New Mills