Where is Kings Langley located?

What country is Kings Langley in?

United Kingdom

What country is Kings Langley in?

How far is it to Kings Langley?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kings Langley

Kings Langley

Kings Langley is located in United Kingdom (Hertfordshire, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Abbots Langley, Hemel Hempstead and Watford.

Latitude

51.7139500°

Longitude

-0.4504400°

Alternate names

  • קינגס לאנגלי
  • Langeleia Regis
  • Kings Langley

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
34 Kilometer
City of London
36 Kilometer
Birmingham
143 Kilometer
Glasgow
549 Kilometer
Liverpool
275 Kilometer
Leeds
245 Kilometer
Sheffield
201 Kilometer
Edinburgh
515 Kilometer
Bristol
174 Kilometer
Manchester
241 Kilometer
Leicester
115 Kilometer
Islington
34 Kilometer
Coventry
114 Kilometer
Hull
224 Kilometer
Cardiff
220 Kilometer
Bradford
251 Kilometer

From Kings Langley to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,010 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,566 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,878 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,656 Kilometer
Beijing
9,438 Kilometer
Karachi
6,155 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,630 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,511 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,625 Kilometer
Delhi
6,712 Kilometer
Moscow
3,078 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,707 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,894 Kilometer
Seoul
10,312 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,066 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,467 Kilometer
Lagos
4,988 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,690 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,349 Kilometer
New York City
6,008 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,666 Kilometer
Taipei
10,190 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,292 Kilometer
Lima
9,312 Kilometer
Cairo
3,479 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,845 Kilometer
London
34 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,900 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,676 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,118 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,780 Kilometer
Tehran
4,508 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,828 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,723 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,959 Kilometer
Lahore
6,382 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,971 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,932 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,892 Kilometer
Harbin
10,189 Kilometer

Places near Kings Langley