Where is Coalville located?

What country is Coalville in?

United Kingdom

What country is Coalville in?

How far is it to Coalville?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Coalville

Coalville

Coalville is located in United Kingdom (Leicestershire, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Ibstock, Shepshed and Markfield.

Latitude

52.7224700°

Longitude

-1.3702000°

Alternate names

  • Коулвил
  • Koulvil
  • Coalville

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
167 Kilometer
City of London
168 Kilometer
Birmingham
50 Kilometer
Glasgow
416 Kilometer
Liverpool
149 Kilometer
Leeds
119 Kilometer
Sheffield
73 Kilometer
Edinburgh
384 Kilometer
Bristol
170 Kilometer
Manchester
109 Kilometer
Leicester
21 Kilometer
Islington
165 Kilometer
Coventry
37 Kilometer
Hull
140 Kilometer
Cardiff
199 Kilometer
Bradford
122 Kilometer

From Coalville to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,107 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,634 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,999 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,636 Kilometer
Beijing
9,526 Kilometer
Karachi
6,273 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,746 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,601 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,731 Kilometer
Delhi
6,823 Kilometer
Moscow
3,137 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,814 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,006 Kilometer
Seoul
10,402 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,138 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,566 Kilometer
Lagos
5,104 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,816 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,439 Kilometer
New York City
5,959 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,772 Kilometer
Taipei
10,293 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,416 Kilometer
Lima
9,348 Kilometer
Cairo
3,609 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,864 Kilometer
London
167 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,002 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,777 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,237 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,877 Kilometer
Tehran
4,620 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,928 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,830 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,055 Kilometer
Lahore
6,490 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,056 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,031 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,967 Kilometer
Harbin
10,270 Kilometer

Places near Coalville