Where is Blackpool located?

Blackpool is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Poulton-le-Fylde, Thornton-Cleveleys and Cleveleys.

Blackpool (United Kingdom)

Distances from Blackpool to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Blackpool?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Blackpool

What country is Blackpool in?

What country is Blackpool in?

Latitude

53.8166700°

Longitude

-3.0500000°

Alternate names

  • 블랙풀
  • 黑潭
  • ブラックプール
  • ბლეკპული
  • แบล็กพูล
  • ব্ল্যাকপুল
  • بلک‌پول
  • بلاكبول
  • Блэкпул
  • Блекпул
  • Блакпул
  • hei tan
  • burakkupuru
  • blyakapula
  • blakbwl
  • beullaegpul
  • Bləkpul
  • Blekpul
  • Blehkpul
  • Blakpulas
  • Blakpul
  • Blackpool
  • BLK

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
345 Kilometer
Birmingham
173 Kilometer
Liverpool
45 Kilometer
Sheffield
135 Kilometer
Bristol
262 Kilometer
Glasgow
245 Kilometer
Leicester
201 Kilometer
Edinburgh
235 Kilometer
Leeds
120 Kilometer
Cardiff
257 Kilometer
Manchester
75 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
113 Kilometer
Coventry
198 Kilometer
Sunderland
179 Kilometer
Brent
332 Kilometer
Birkenhead
47 Kilometer

From Blackpool to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,266 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,922 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,687 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,177 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,567 Kilometer
Beijing
9,677 Kilometer
Karachi
6,447 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,753 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,898 Kilometer
Delhi
6,994 Kilometer
Moscow
3,260 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,981 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,177 Kilometer
Seoul
10,555 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,197 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,727 Kilometer
Lagos
5,235 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,995 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,592 Kilometer
New York City
5,857 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,939 Kilometer
Taipei
10,457 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,562 Kilometer
Lima
9,355 Kilometer
Cairo
3,789 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,848 Kilometer
London
345 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,166 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,940 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,414 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,036 Kilometer
Tehran
4,792 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,091 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,999 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,213 Kilometer
Lahore
6,659 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,205 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,191 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,030 Kilometer
Harbin
10,414 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,807 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,197 Kilometer
Shantou
10,150 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,383 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,862 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,753 Kilometer
Santiago
11,018 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,081 Kilometer
Sydney
15,663 Kilometer
Yangon
8,920 Kilometer
Jinan
9,787 Kilometer
Chennai
8,032 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,568 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,550 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,111 Kilometer
Changchun
10,328 Kilometer
Dalian
10,106 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,468 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,343 Kilometer
Kunming
9,034 Kilometer