Where is Battersea located?

What country is Battersea in?

United Kingdom

What country is Battersea in?

Battersea

Battersea is located in United Kingdom (Greater London, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Chelsea, Brixton Hill and Brixton.

Latitude

51.4747500°

Longitude

-0.1554700°

Alternate names

  • 배터시
  • 巴特锡
  • बैटरसी
  • baitarasi
  • baeteosi
  • ba te xi

How far is it to Battersea?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Battersea

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

Birmingham
178 Kilometer
Glasgow
584 Kilometer
Liverpool
310 Kilometer
Leeds
279 Kilometer
Sheffield
235 Kilometer
Edinburgh
549 Kilometer
Bristol
195 Kilometer
Manchester
276 Kilometer
Leicester
150 Kilometer
Coventry
149 Kilometer
Hull
250 Kilometer
Cardiff
242 Kilometer
Bradford
285 Kilometer
Belfast
575 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
234 Kilometer
Wolverhampton
199 Kilometer

From Battersea to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,981 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,553 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,844 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,667 Kilometer
Beijing
9,411 Kilometer
Karachi
6,122 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,597 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,484 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,594 Kilometer
Delhi
6,681 Kilometer
Moscow
3,058 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,676 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,862 Kilometer
Seoul
10,285 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,052 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,438 Kilometer
Lagos
4,960 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,656 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,322 Kilometer
New York City
6,025 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,635 Kilometer
Taipei
10,160 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,262 Kilometer
Lima
9,308 Kilometer
Cairo
3,444 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,846 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,870 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,646 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,085 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,751 Kilometer
Tehran
4,476 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,798 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,692 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,930 Kilometer
Lahore
6,350 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,944 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,903 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,877 Kilometer
Harbin
10,164 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,532 Kilometer

Places near Battersea