Where is Ciputat located?

Ciputat is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are South Tangerang, Tangerang and Serpong.

Ciputat (Indonesia)

Distances from Ciputat to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Ciputat?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ciputat

What country is Ciputat in?

What country is Ciputat in?

Latitude

-6.2375000°

Longitude

106.6955600°

Alternate names

  • Tjiputat 2
  • Tjiputat
  • Tjipoetat 2
  • Tjipoetat
  • Ciputat

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
12 Kilometer
Surabaya
497 Kilometer
Medan
1,257 Kilometer
Bandung
105 Kilometer
Bekasi
24 Kilometer
Palembang
397 Kilometer
Makassar
1,026 Kilometer
Semarang
309 Kilometer
Depok
20 Kilometer
Batam
840 Kilometer
Padang
772 Kilometer
Denpasar
732 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
145 Kilometer
Bogor
40 Kilometer
Malang
512 Kilometer
Pekanbaru
854 Kilometer

From Ciputat to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,286 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,106 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,570 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,882 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,706 Kilometer
Beijing
5,135 Kilometer
Karachi
4,667 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,062 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,271 Kilometer
Delhi
4,504 Kilometer
Moscow
8,777 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,221 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,543 Kilometer
Seoul
5,084 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,413 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,095 Kilometer
Lagos
8,381 Kilometer
Jakarta
12 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,314 Kilometer
New York City
15,351 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,267 Kilometer
Taipei
3,640 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,314 Kilometer
Lima
14,712 Kilometer
Cairo
7,237 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,511 Kilometer
London
10,648 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,938 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,065 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,617 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,322 Kilometer
Tehran
6,390 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,074 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,193 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,458 Kilometer
Lahore
4,897 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,450 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,160 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,130 Kilometer
Harbin
5,937 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,740 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,277 Kilometer
Shantou
3,354 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,254 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,144 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,504 Kilometer
Santiago
14,500 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,491 Kilometer
Sydney
4,682 Kilometer
Yangon
2,671 Kilometer
Jinan
4,791 Kilometer
Chennai
2,998 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,544 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,630 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,881 Kilometer
Changchun
5,711 Kilometer
Dalian
5,108 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,533 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,361 Kilometer
Kunming
3,455 Kilometer