Where is Curug located?

Curug is located in Indonesia (Banten) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Cikupa, Serpong and Pasarkemis.

Curug (Indonesia)

Distances from Curug to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Curug?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Curug

What country is Curug in?

What country is Curug in?

Latitude

-6.2658300°

Longitude

106.5563900°

Alternate names

  • Tjurug
  • Tjoeroeg
  • Curug

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
24 Kilometer
Surabaya
507 Kilometer
Medan
1,254 Kilometer
Bandung
111 Kilometer
Bekasi
35 Kilometer
Palembang
396 Kilometer
Tangerang
11 Kilometer
Makassar
1,037 Kilometer
South Tangerang
13 Kilometer
Semarang
319 Kilometer
Depok
26 Kilometer
Batam
840 Kilometer
Padang
767 Kilometer
Denpasar
741 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
139 Kilometer
Bogor
41 Kilometer

From Curug to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,293 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,099 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,558 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,876 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,696 Kilometer
Beijing
5,140 Kilometer
Karachi
4,662 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,067 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,276 Kilometer
Delhi
4,501 Kilometer
Moscow
8,773 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,226 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,541 Kilometer
Seoul
5,091 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,402 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,100 Kilometer
Lagos
8,371 Kilometer
Jakarta
24 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,322 Kilometer
New York City
15,342 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,272 Kilometer
Taipei
3,647 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,303 Kilometer
Lima
14,701 Kilometer
Cairo
7,229 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,500 Kilometer
London
10,641 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,941 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,067 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,611 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,328 Kilometer
Tehran
6,384 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,077 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,198 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,462 Kilometer
Lahore
4,894 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,456 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,166 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,118 Kilometer
Harbin
5,943 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,745 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,283 Kilometer
Shantou
3,360 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,255 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,138 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,499 Kilometer
Santiago
14,488 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,489 Kilometer
Sydney
4,688 Kilometer
Yangon
2,671 Kilometer
Jinan
4,796 Kilometer
Chennai
2,992 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,548 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,635 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,874 Kilometer
Changchun
5,717 Kilometer
Dalian
5,113 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,523 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,360 Kilometer
Kunming
3,457 Kilometer