Where is Ciampea located?

Ciampea is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Bogor, Cibinong and Parung.

Ciampea (Indonesia)

Distances from Ciampea to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Ciampea?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ciampea

What country is Ciampea in?

What country is Ciampea in?

Latitude

-6.5547200°

Longitude

106.7008300°

Alternate names

  • Tjampea 1
  • Tjampea
  • Ciampea
  • Campea

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
39 Kilometer
Surabaya
490 Kilometer
Medan
1,287 Kilometer
Bandung
83 Kilometer
Bekasi
42 Kilometer
Palembang
430 Kilometer
Tangerang
42 Kilometer
Makassar
1,030 Kilometer
South Tangerang
29 Kilometer
Semarang
301 Kilometer
Depok
19 Kilometer
Batam
874 Kilometer
Padang
799 Kilometer
Denpasar
719 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
169 Kilometer
Malang
500 Kilometer

From Ciampea to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,320 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,128 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,562 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,907 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,712 Kilometer
Beijing
5,169 Kilometer
Karachi
4,693 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,096 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,306 Kilometer
Delhi
4,534 Kilometer
Moscow
8,805 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,255 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,575 Kilometer
Seoul
5,117 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,409 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,130 Kilometer
Lagos
8,387 Kilometer
Jakarta
39 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,344 Kilometer
New York City
15,363 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,301 Kilometer
Taipei
3,673 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,315 Kilometer
Lima
14,711 Kilometer
Cairo
7,257 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,515 Kilometer
London
10,669 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,973 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,100 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,641 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,356 Kilometer
Tehran
6,415 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,109 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,228 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,493 Kilometer
Lahore
4,927 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,484 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,194 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,125 Kilometer
Harbin
5,971 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,775 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,310 Kilometer
Shantou
3,388 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,288 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,168 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,531 Kilometer
Santiago
14,493 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,523 Kilometer
Sydney
4,659 Kilometer
Yangon
2,705 Kilometer
Jinan
4,825 Kilometer
Chennai
3,023 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,578 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,604 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,902 Kilometer
Changchun
5,744 Kilometer
Dalian
5,141 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,542 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,394 Kilometer
Kunming
3,490 Kilometer