Where is Cileungsir located?

Cileungsir is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Depok, Citeureup and Cibinong.

Cileungsir (Indonesia)

Distances from Cileungsir to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Cileungsir?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cileungsir

What country is Cileungsir in?

What country is Cileungsir in?

Latitude

-6.3947200°

Longitude

106.9591700°

Alternate names

  • Tjileungsir
  • Cileungsir
  • Cileungsi

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
22 Kilometer
Surabaya
473 Kilometer
Medan
1,282 Kilometer
Bandung
78 Kilometer
Bekasi
18 Kilometer
Palembang
422 Kilometer
Tangerang
36 Kilometer
Makassar
1,007 Kilometer
South Tangerang
23 Kilometer
Semarang
285 Kilometer
Depok
11 Kilometer
Batam
862 Kilometer
Padang
799 Kilometer
Denpasar
706 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
172 Kilometer
Bogor
26 Kilometer

From Cileungsir to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,297 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,133 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,586 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,909 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,730 Kilometer
Beijing
5,149 Kilometer
Karachi
4,694 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,075 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,285 Kilometer
Delhi
4,530 Kilometer
Moscow
8,804 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,234 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,566 Kilometer
Seoul
5,094 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,432 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,109 Kilometer
Lagos
8,405 Kilometer
Jakarta
22 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,319 Kilometer
New York City
15,377 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,281 Kilometer
Taipei
3,650 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,335 Kilometer
Lima
14,732 Kilometer
Cairo
7,264 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,534 Kilometer
London
10,675 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,955 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,083 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,645 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,335 Kilometer
Tehran
6,417 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,091 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,206 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,475 Kilometer
Lahore
4,923 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,462 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,172 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,148 Kilometer
Harbin
5,948 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,754 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,288 Kilometer
Shantou
3,366 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,276 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,171 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,531 Kilometer
Santiago
14,517 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,516 Kilometer
Sydney
4,654 Kilometer
Yangon
2,694 Kilometer
Jinan
4,805 Kilometer
Chennai
3,025 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,558 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,603 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,909 Kilometer
Changchun
5,722 Kilometer
Dalian
5,120 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,557 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,384 Kilometer
Kunming
3,474 Kilometer