Where is Kakogawachō-honmachi located?

Kakogawachō-honmachi is located in Japan (Kakogawa Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Shirahamachō-usazakiminami, Himeji and Ono.

Kakogawachō-honmachi (Japan)

Distances from Kakogawachō-honmachi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kakogawachō-honmachi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kakogawachō-honmachi

What country is Kakogawachō-honmachi in?

What country is Kakogawachō-honmachi in?

Latitude

34.7694300°

Longitude

134.8290500°

Alternate names

  • 가코가와 시
  • 加古川町本町
  • 加古川市
  • jia gu chuan shi
  • jia gu chuan ding ben ding
  • gakogawa si
  • Kakogawachō-honmachi
  • Kakogawacho-honmachi
  • Kakogawa

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
402 Kilometer
Yokohama
393 Kilometer
Osaka
54 Kilometer
Nagoya
172 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,051 Kilometer
Kobe
30 Kilometer
Kyoto
79 Kilometer
Fukuoka
376 Kilometer
Kawasaki
400 Kilometer
Saitama
406 Kilometer
Hiroshima
195 Kilometer
Yono
403 Kilometer
Sendai
617 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
334 Kilometer
Chiba
433 Kilometer
Sakai
55 Kilometer

From Kakogawachō-honmachi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,139 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,498 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,238 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,248 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,792 Kilometer
Beijing
1,579 Kilometer
Karachi
5,534 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,492 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,150 Kilometer
Delhi
4,657 Kilometer
Moscow
8,112 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,137 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,756 Kilometer
Seoul
699 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,871 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,708 Kilometer
Lagos
10,966 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,033 Kilometer
Tokyo
402 Kilometer
New York City
16,720 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,125 Kilometer
Taipei
1,508 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,484 Kilometer
Lima
17,714 Kilometer
Cairo
8,303 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,039 Kilometer
London
10,952 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,333 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,502 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,236 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,318 Kilometer
Tehran
6,673 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,341 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,149 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,073 Kilometer
Lahore
4,851 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,195 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,273 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,590 Kilometer
Harbin
1,374 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,425 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,201 Kilometer
Shantou
1,916 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,590 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,169 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,808 Kilometer
Santiago
18,070 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,952 Kilometer
Sydney
7,663 Kilometer
Yangon
3,671 Kilometer
Jinan
1,442 Kilometer
Chennai
4,973 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,694 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,025 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,135 Kilometer
Changchun
1,258 Kilometer
Dalian
1,152 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,246 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,702 Kilometer
Kunming
2,783 Kilometer