Where is Nishiwaki located?

Nishiwaki is located in Japan (Nishiwaki-shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yashiro, Ono and Miki.

Nishiwaki (Japan)

Distances from Nishiwaki to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Nishiwaki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nishiwaki

What country is Nishiwaki in?

What country is Nishiwaki in?

Latitude

34.9841900°

Longitude

134.9740700°

Alternate names

  • 西脇
  • Нишиваки
  • xi xie
  • Nishiwaki
  • Nishivaki

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
385 Kilometer
Yokohama
377 Kilometer
Osaka
53 Kilometer
Nagoya
156 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,025 Kilometer
Kobe
36 Kilometer
Kyoto
63 Kilometer
Fukuoka
395 Kilometer
Kawasaki
384 Kilometer
Saitama
388 Kilometer
Hiroshima
212 Kilometer
Yono
386 Kilometer
Sendai
594 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
353 Kilometer
Chiba
417 Kilometer
Sakai
59 Kilometer

From Nishiwaki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,158 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,508 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,259 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,267 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,806 Kilometer
Beijing
1,582 Kilometer
Karachi
5,550 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,495 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,174 Kilometer
Delhi
4,672 Kilometer
Moscow
8,117 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,161 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,775 Kilometer
Seoul
700 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,892 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,726 Kilometer
Lagos
10,984 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,060 Kilometer
Tokyo
385 Kilometer
New York City
16,730 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,148 Kilometer
Taipei
1,533 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,504 Kilometer
Lima
17,732 Kilometer
Cairo
8,316 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,055 Kilometer
London
10,960 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,350 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,518 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,248 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,335 Kilometer
Tehran
6,685 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,357 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,173 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,085 Kilometer
Lahore
4,864 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,189 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,292 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,610 Kilometer
Harbin
1,359 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,434 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,219 Kilometer
Shantou
1,941 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,614 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,190 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,811 Kilometer
Santiago
18,091 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,971 Kilometer
Sydney
7,684 Kilometer
Yangon
3,694 Kilometer
Jinan
1,450 Kilometer
Chennai
4,995 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,706 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,048 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,150 Kilometer
Changchun
1,246 Kilometer
Dalian
1,154 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,258 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,721 Kilometer
Kunming
2,803 Kilometer