Where is Ashiya located?

Ashiya is located in Japan (Ashiya Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Nishinomiya-hama, Takarazuka and Amagasaki.

Ashiya (Japan)

Distances from Ashiya to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Ashiya?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ashiya

What country is Ashiya in?

What country is Ashiya in?

Latitude

34.7280700°

Longitude

135.3026400°

Alternate names

  • 아시야 시
  • 蘆屋市
  • 芦屋市
  • 芦屋
  • آشیا، هیوگو
  • آشيا
  • Ашія
  • Ашия
  • Асия
  • lu wu shi
  • lu wu
  • asiya si
  • ashya hywgw
  • ashya
  • Aşiya
  • Aŝija
  • Asiya-chhī
  • Asiya-chhi
  • Asiya
  • Asija
  • Ashiya
  • Ashija

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
367 Kilometer
Yokohama
356 Kilometer
Osaka
16 Kilometer
Nagoya
138 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,037 Kilometer
Kobe
10 Kilometer
Kyoto
48 Kilometer
Fukuoka
410 Kilometer
Kawasaki
364 Kilometer
Saitama
372 Kilometer
Hiroshima
231 Kilometer
Yono
369 Kilometer
Sendai
591 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
369 Kilometer
Chiba
397 Kilometer
Sakai
21 Kilometer

From Ashiya to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,173 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,536 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,270 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,282 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,830 Kilometer
Beijing
1,616 Kilometer
Karachi
5,570 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,529 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,178 Kilometer
Delhi
4,694 Kilometer
Moscow
8,150 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,164 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,791 Kilometer
Seoul
735 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,904 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,744 Kilometer
Lagos
11,001 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,046 Kilometer
Tokyo
367 Kilometer
New York City
16,758 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,152 Kilometer
Taipei
1,532 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,517 Kilometer
Lima
17,749 Kilometer
Cairo
8,340 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,075 Kilometer
London
10,990 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,369 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,538 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,274 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,354 Kilometer
Tehran
6,711 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,377 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,175 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,111 Kilometer
Lahore
4,889 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,227 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,306 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,623 Kilometer
Harbin
1,396 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,463 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,235 Kilometer
Shantou
1,942 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,616 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,200 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,845 Kilometer
Santiago
18,103 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,986 Kilometer
Sydney
7,652 Kilometer
Yangon
3,701 Kilometer
Jinan
1,480 Kilometer
Chennai
5,004 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,732 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,017 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,172 Kilometer
Changchun
1,285 Kilometer
Dalian
1,189 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,284 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,735 Kilometer
Kunming
2,816 Kilometer