Where is Miki located?

Miki is located in Japan (Miki Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ono, Kakogawachō-honmachi and Yashiro.

Miki (Japan)

Distances from Miki to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Miki?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Miki

What country is Miki in?

What country is Miki in?

Latitude

34.8000000°

Longitude

134.9833300°

Alternate names

  • 미키 시
  • 三木市
  • 三木
  • มิกิ
  • میکی، هیوگو
  • ميكي
  • Мікі
  • Мики
  • san mu shi
  • san mu
  • myky hywgw
  • myky
  • miki si
  • miki
  • Miki-chhī
  • Miki-chhi
  • Miki

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
389 Kilometer
Yokohama
380 Kilometer
Osaka
43 Kilometer
Nagoya
159 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,042 Kilometer
Kobe
20 Kilometer
Kyoto
66 Kilometer
Fukuoka
388 Kilometer
Kawasaki
387 Kilometer
Saitama
393 Kilometer
Hiroshima
207 Kilometer
Yono
391 Kilometer
Sendai
606 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
347 Kilometer
Chiba
420 Kilometer
Sakai
45 Kilometer

From Miki to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,151 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,510 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,251 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,261 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,805 Kilometer
Beijing
1,589 Kilometer
Karachi
5,547 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,502 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,162 Kilometer
Delhi
4,669 Kilometer
Moscow
8,123 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,149 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,769 Kilometer
Seoul
709 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,884 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,721 Kilometer
Lagos
10,979 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,042 Kilometer
Tokyo
389 Kilometer
New York City
16,732 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,137 Kilometer
Taipei
1,519 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,497 Kilometer
Lima
17,726 Kilometer
Cairo
8,315 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,052 Kilometer
London
10,964 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,346 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,515 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,248 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,331 Kilometer
Tehran
6,686 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,353 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,161 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,085 Kilometer
Lahore
4,864 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,202 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,285 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,603 Kilometer
Harbin
1,377 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,437 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,214 Kilometer
Shantou
1,928 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,601 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,181 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,818 Kilometer
Santiago
18,083 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,965 Kilometer
Sydney
7,664 Kilometer
Yangon
3,683 Kilometer
Jinan
1,453 Kilometer
Chennai
4,986 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,707 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,027 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,148 Kilometer
Changchun
1,263 Kilometer
Dalian
1,162 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,258 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,714 Kilometer
Kunming
2,796 Kilometer