Where is Takarazuka located?

Takarazuka is located in Japan (Takarazuka Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Itami, Kawanishi and Ikeda.

Takarazuka (Japan)

Distances from Takarazuka to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Takarazuka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Takarazuka

What country is Takarazuka in?

What country is Takarazuka in?

Latitude

34.7993600°

Longitude

135.3569700°

Alternate names

  • 다카라즈카 시
  • 寶塚市
  • 宝塚市
  • 宝塚
  • ทะกะระซุกะ
  • تاکارازوکا، ہیوگو
  • تاکارازوکا، هیوگو
  • تاكارازوكا
  • Такаразука
  • Такарадзука
  • tha ka ra suk a
  • takarazwka hywgw
  • takarazwka
  • dakalajeuka si
  • bao zhong shi
  • bao zhong
  • Takarazuka-chhī
  • Takarazuka-chhi
  • Takarazuka
  • Takaradzuka

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
360 Kilometer
Yokohama
350 Kilometer
Osaka
16 Kilometer
Nagoya
131 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,028 Kilometer
Kobe
18 Kilometer
Kyoto
40 Kilometer
Fukuoka
417 Kilometer
Kawasaki
358 Kilometer
Saitama
365 Kilometer
Hiroshima
237 Kilometer
Yono
362 Kilometer
Sendai
583 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
375 Kilometer
Chiba
391 Kilometer
Sakai
25 Kilometer

From Takarazuka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,179 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,540 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,277 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,289 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,835 Kilometer
Beijing
1,618 Kilometer
Karachi
5,576 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,531 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,186 Kilometer
Delhi
4,699 Kilometer
Moscow
8,152 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,172 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,797 Kilometer
Seoul
736 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,911 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,750 Kilometer
Lagos
11,008 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,055 Kilometer
Tokyo
360 Kilometer
New York City
16,762 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,161 Kilometer
Taipei
1,541 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,524 Kilometer
Lima
17,755 Kilometer
Cairo
8,345 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,081 Kilometer
London
10,993 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,375 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,544 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,278 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,360 Kilometer
Tehran
6,716 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,383 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,184 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,115 Kilometer
Lahore
4,894 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,225 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,313 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,630 Kilometer
Harbin
1,391 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,467 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,242 Kilometer
Shantou
1,951 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,624 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,208 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,847 Kilometer
Santiago
18,110 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,993 Kilometer
Sydney
7,659 Kilometer
Yangon
3,708 Kilometer
Jinan
1,483 Kilometer
Chennai
5,012 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,737 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,024 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,178 Kilometer
Changchun
1,281 Kilometer
Dalian
1,190 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,288 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,742 Kilometer
Kunming
2,823 Kilometer