Where is Sandachō located?

Sandachō is located in Japan (Sanda Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Takarazuka, Kawanishi and Ikeda.

Sandachō (Japan)

Distances from Sandachō to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Sandachō?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sandachō

What country is Sandachō in?

What country is Sandachō in?

Latitude

34.8844400°

Longitude

135.2269400°

Alternate names

  • 三田町
  • Санда
  • san tian ding
  • Sandachō
  • Sandacho
  • Sanda

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
368 Kilometer
Yokohama
359 Kilometer
Osaka
30 Kilometer
Nagoya
138 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,025 Kilometer
Kobe
22 Kilometer
Kyoto
45 Kilometer
Fukuoka
410 Kilometer
Kawasaki
366 Kilometer
Saitama
372 Kilometer
Hiroshima
228 Kilometer
Yono
369 Kilometer
Sendai
585 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
368 Kilometer
Chiba
399 Kilometer
Sakai
38 Kilometer

From Sandachō to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,173 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,529 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,272 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,282 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,825 Kilometer
Beijing
1,605 Kilometer
Karachi
5,568 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,518 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,183 Kilometer
Delhi
4,690 Kilometer
Moscow
8,139 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,170 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,790 Kilometer
Seoul
723 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,906 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,742 Kilometer
Lagos
11,000 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,059 Kilometer
Tokyo
368 Kilometer
New York City
16,751 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,158 Kilometer
Taipei
1,540 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,518 Kilometer
Lima
17,748 Kilometer
Cairo
8,335 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,073 Kilometer
London
10,982 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,367 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,536 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,268 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,352 Kilometer
Tehran
6,705 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,374 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,182 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,105 Kilometer
Lahore
4,884 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,211 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,307 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,624 Kilometer
Harbin
1,378 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,456 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,235 Kilometer
Shantou
1,949 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,622 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,203 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,834 Kilometer
Santiago
18,105 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,987 Kilometer
Sydney
7,670 Kilometer
Yangon
3,705 Kilometer
Jinan
1,472 Kilometer
Chennai
5,007 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,726 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,035 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,169 Kilometer
Changchun
1,268 Kilometer
Dalian
1,177 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,278 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,736 Kilometer
Kunming
2,817 Kilometer