Where is Ono located?

Ono is located in Japan (Ono Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Miki, Yashiro and Yonedacho Sendo.

Ono (Japan)

Distances from Ono to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Ono?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ono

What country is Ono in?

What country is Ono in?

Latitude

34.8500000°

Longitude

134.9333300°

Alternate names

  • 오노 시
  • 小野市
  • 小野
  • اونو، هیوگو
  • أونو
  • Оно
  • xiao ye shi
  • xiao ye
  • ono si
  • awnw hywgw
  • awnw
  • Onochō
  • Onocho
  • Ono-chhī
  • Ono-chhi
  • Ono

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
392 Kilometer
Yokohama
383 Kilometer
Osaka
49 Kilometer
Nagoya
162 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,039 Kilometer
Kobe
27 Kilometer
Kyoto
68 Kilometer
Fukuoka
387 Kilometer
Kawasaki
390 Kilometer
Saitama
395 Kilometer
Hiroshima
205 Kilometer
Yono
393 Kilometer
Sendai
605 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
345 Kilometer
Chiba
423 Kilometer
Sakai
52 Kilometer

From Ono to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,150 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,506 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,250 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,259 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,802 Kilometer
Beijing
1,584 Kilometer
Karachi
5,544 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,497 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,162 Kilometer
Delhi
4,666 Kilometer
Moscow
8,118 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,149 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,767 Kilometer
Seoul
703 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,883 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,719 Kilometer
Lagos
10,977 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,045 Kilometer
Tokyo
392 Kilometer
New York City
16,728 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,137 Kilometer
Taipei
1,521 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,495 Kilometer
Lima
17,724 Kilometer
Cairo
8,311 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,049 Kilometer
London
10,959 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,343 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,512 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,244 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,328 Kilometer
Tehran
6,682 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,351 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,161 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,081 Kilometer
Lahore
4,860 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,196 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,284 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,601 Kilometer
Harbin
1,370 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,433 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,212 Kilometer
Shantou
1,929 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,602 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,180 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,813 Kilometer
Santiago
18,082 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,963 Kilometer
Sydney
7,670 Kilometer
Yangon
3,683 Kilometer
Jinan
1,449 Kilometer
Chennai
4,985 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,703 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,033 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,145 Kilometer
Changchun
1,256 Kilometer
Dalian
1,156 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,254 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,713 Kilometer
Kunming
2,794 Kilometer