Where is Nishinomiya-hama located?

What country is Nishinomiya-hama in?

Japan

What country is Nishinomiya-hama in?

Nishinomiya-hama

Nishinomiya-hama is located in Japan (Nishinomiya Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ashiya, Amagasaki and Itami.

Latitude

34.7156200°

Longitude

135.3319900°

Alternate names

  • 西宮浜
  • 西宮市
  • Нисиномия
  • xi gong shi
  • xi gong bang
  • Nisinomija
  • Nishinomiya-hama
  • Nishinomiya

How far is it to Nishinomiya-hama?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nishinomiya-hama

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
365 Kilometer
Yokohama
354 Kilometer
Osaka
14 Kilometer
Nagoya
136 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,037 Kilometer
Kobe
12 Kilometer
Kyoto
48 Kilometer
Fukuoka
412 Kilometer
Kawasaki
362 Kilometer
Saitama
370 Kilometer
Hiroshima
233 Kilometer
Yono
367 Kilometer
Sendai
590 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
371 Kilometer
Chiba
395 Kilometer
Sakai
18 Kilometer

From Nishinomiya-hama to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,175 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,272 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,284 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,832 Kilometer
Beijing
1,619 Kilometer
Karachi
5,566 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,539 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,532 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,179 Kilometer
Delhi
4,696 Kilometer
Moscow
8,153 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,165 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,792 Kilometer
Seoul
738 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,906 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,745 Kilometer
Lagos
11,003 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,046 Kilometer
Tokyo
365 Kilometer
New York City
16,760 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,153 Kilometer
Taipei
1,533 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,518 Kilometer
Lima
17,750 Kilometer
Cairo
8,342 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,077 Kilometer
London
10,993 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,371 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,541 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,276 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,356 Kilometer
Tehran
6,714 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,379 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,177 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,113 Kilometer
Lahore
4,891 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,230 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,307 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,626 Kilometer
Harbin
1,398 Kilometer

Places near Nishinomiya-hama