Where is Akashi located?

Akashi is located in Japan (Akashi Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kobe, Miki and Kakogawachō-honmachi.

Akashi (Japan)

Distances from Akashi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Akashi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Akashi

What country is Akashi in?

What country is Akashi in?

Latitude

34.6552400°

Longitude

135.0068700°

Alternate names

  • 아카시 시
  • 明石市
  • 明石
  • อะกะชิ
  • أكاشي
  • آکاشی، هیوگو
  • آکاشی
  • Акаші
  • Акаши
  • Акаси
  • xa ka chi
  • ming shi shi
  • ming shi
  • akasi si
  • akashy hywgw
  • akashy
  • Akašis
  • Akaşi
  • Akasyi
  • Akasis
  • Akasi-chhī
  • Akasi-chhi
  • Akasi
  • Akashi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
392 Kilometer
Yokohama
381 Kilometer
Osaka
40 Kilometer
Nagoya
163 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,055 Kilometer
Kobe
15 Kilometer
Kyoto
72 Kilometer
Fukuoka
385 Kilometer
Kawasaki
389 Kilometer
Saitama
397 Kilometer
Hiroshima
206 Kilometer
Yono
394 Kilometer
Sendai
614 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
344 Kilometer
Chiba
422 Kilometer
Sakai
38 Kilometer

From Akashi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,148 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,513 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,245 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,257 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,806 Kilometer
Beijing
1,597 Kilometer
Karachi
5,545 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,509 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,154 Kilometer
Delhi
4,669 Kilometer
Moscow
8,130 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,140 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,766 Kilometer
Seoul
718 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,879 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,719 Kilometer
Lagos
10,976 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,029 Kilometer
Tokyo
392 Kilometer
New York City
16,734 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,129 Kilometer
Taipei
1,510 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,492 Kilometer
Lima
17,724 Kilometer
Cairo
8,316 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,050 Kilometer
London
10,968 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,344 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,514 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,250 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,329 Kilometer
Tehran
6,688 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,352 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,152 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,087 Kilometer
Lahore
4,864 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,214 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,281 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,598 Kilometer
Harbin
1,392 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,441 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,210 Kilometer
Shantou
1,919 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,592 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,175 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,825 Kilometer
Santiago
18,078 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,962 Kilometer
Sydney
7,648 Kilometer
Yangon
3,676 Kilometer
Jinan
1,458 Kilometer
Chennai
4,980 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,709 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,011 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,147 Kilometer
Changchun
1,277 Kilometer
Dalian
1,170 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,260 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,710 Kilometer
Kunming
2,791 Kilometer