Where is Kawanishi located?

Kawanishi is located in Japan (Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ikeda, Itami and Mino.

Kawanishi (Japan)

Distances from Kawanishi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kawanishi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kawanishi

What country is Kawanishi in?

What country is Kawanishi in?

Latitude

34.8166700°

Longitude

135.4166700°

Alternate names

  • 가와니시 시
  • 川西市
  • 川西
  • کاوانیشی، هیوگو
  • كاوانيشي
  • Кауаниши
  • Каваніші
  • Каваниши
  • Каваниси
  • kawanyshy hywgw
  • kawanyshy
  • gawanisi si
  • chuan xi shi
  • chuan xi
  • Kawanisi-chhī
  • Kawanisi-chhi
  • Kawanishi
  • Kavanisi
  • Kavanishi
  • Kauanishi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
355 Kilometer
Yokohama
345 Kilometer
Osaka
15 Kilometer
Nagoya
126 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,024 Kilometer
Kobe
23 Kilometer
Kyoto
35 Kilometer
Fukuoka
422 Kilometer
Kawasaki
353 Kilometer
Saitama
360 Kilometer
Hiroshima
242 Kilometer
Yono
357 Kilometer
Sendai
578 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
380 Kilometer
Chiba
386 Kilometer
Sakai
26 Kilometer

From Kawanishi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,185 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,545 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,283 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,294 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,840 Kilometer
Beijing
1,621 Kilometer
Karachi
5,581 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,535 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,191 Kilometer
Delhi
4,704 Kilometer
Moscow
8,156 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,177 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,802 Kilometer
Seoul
740 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,916 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,755 Kilometer
Lagos
11,013 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,059 Kilometer
Tokyo
355 Kilometer
New York City
16,766 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,165 Kilometer
Taipei
1,545 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,529 Kilometer
Lima
17,760 Kilometer
Cairo
8,350 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,086 Kilometer
London
10,998 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,380 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,549 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,283 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,365 Kilometer
Tehran
6,720 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,388 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,189 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,120 Kilometer
Lahore
4,898 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,228 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,318 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,635 Kilometer
Harbin
1,392 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,471 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,247 Kilometer
Shantou
1,956 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,629 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,213 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,851 Kilometer
Santiago
18,115 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,998 Kilometer
Sydney
7,660 Kilometer
Yangon
3,714 Kilometer
Jinan
1,488 Kilometer
Chennai
5,017 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,741 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,026 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,183 Kilometer
Changchun
1,283 Kilometer
Dalian
1,193 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,293 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,747 Kilometer
Kunming
2,828 Kilometer