Where is Itami located?

Itami is located in Japan (Itami Shi, Hyōgo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kawanishi, Takarazuka and Ikeda.

Itami (Japan)

Distances from Itami to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Itami?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Itami

What country is Itami in?

What country is Itami in?

Latitude

34.7842700°

Longitude

135.4012600°

Alternate names

  • 이타미 시
  • 伊丹市
  • 伊丹
  • อิตะมิ
  • ایتامی، هیوگو
  • إتامي
  • Итами
  • Ітамі
  • İtami
  • yi dan shi
  • yi dan
  • xi ta mi
  • itami si
  • aytamy hywgw
  • atamy
  • Itan
  • Itami-chhī
  • Itami-chhi
  • Itami

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
357 Kilometer
Yokohama
347 Kilometer
Osaka
13 Kilometer
Nagoya
128 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,028 Kilometer
Kobe
20 Kilometer
Kyoto
38 Kilometer
Fukuoka
420 Kilometer
Kawasaki
355 Kilometer
Saitama
362 Kilometer
Hiroshima
240 Kilometer
Yono
360 Kilometer
Sendai
581 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
378 Kilometer
Chiba
388 Kilometer
Sakai
23 Kilometer

From Itami to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,182 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,544 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,280 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,292 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,838 Kilometer
Beijing
1,621 Kilometer
Karachi
5,579 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,535 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,188 Kilometer
Delhi
4,702 Kilometer
Moscow
8,156 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,174 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,800 Kilometer
Seoul
740 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,914 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,753 Kilometer
Lagos
11,011 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,055 Kilometer
Tokyo
357 Kilometer
New York City
16,765 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,162 Kilometer
Taipei
1,542 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,526 Kilometer
Lima
17,758 Kilometer
Cairo
8,348 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,084 Kilometer
London
10,997 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,378 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,547 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,282 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,363 Kilometer
Tehran
6,719 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,386 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,185 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,119 Kilometer
Lahore
4,897 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,229 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,315 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,633 Kilometer
Harbin
1,395 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,471 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,245 Kilometer
Shantou
1,952 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,626 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,210 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,851 Kilometer
Santiago
18,113 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,996 Kilometer
Sydney
7,657 Kilometer
Yangon
3,711 Kilometer
Jinan
1,487 Kilometer
Chennai
5,014 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,740 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,022 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,181 Kilometer
Changchun
1,285 Kilometer
Dalian
1,194 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,292 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,745 Kilometer
Kunming
2,826 Kilometer