Where is Izumisano located?

Izumisano is located in Japan (Izumisano Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kaizuka, Tajiri and Kishiwada.

Izumisano (Japan)

Distances from Izumisano to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Izumisano?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Izumisano

What country is Izumisano in?

What country is Izumisano in?

Latitude

34.4166700°

Longitude

135.3166700°

Alternate names

  • Идзумисано
  • Sano
  • Izumisano-shi
  • Izumisano
  • Izumi-Sano
  • Idzumisano

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
377 Kilometer
Yokohama
364 Kilometer
Osaka
34 Kilometer
Nagoya
152 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,067 Kilometer
Kobe
32 Kilometer
Kyoto
75 Kilometer
Fukuoka
402 Kilometer
Kawasaki
372 Kilometer
Saitama
384 Kilometer
Hiroshima
229 Kilometer
Yono
381 Kilometer
Sendai
614 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
363 Kilometer
Chiba
405 Kilometer
Sakai
22 Kilometer

From Izumisano to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,163 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,540 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,256 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,272 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,828 Kilometer
Beijing
1,630 Kilometer
Karachi
5,565 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,541 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,159 Kilometer
Delhi
4,690 Kilometer
Moscow
8,161 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,144 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,781 Kilometer
Seoul
752 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,891 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,736 Kilometer
Lagos
10,993 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,016 Kilometer
Tokyo
377 Kilometer
New York City
16,760 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,133 Kilometer
Taipei
1,509 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,504 Kilometer
Lima
17,740 Kilometer
Cairo
8,339 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,070 Kilometer
London
10,997 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,362 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,534 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,274 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,348 Kilometer
Tehran
6,713 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,372 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,155 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,111 Kilometer
Lahore
4,887 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,250 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,294 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,610 Kilometer
Harbin
1,426 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,469 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,226 Kilometer
Shantou
1,921 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,595 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,185 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,857 Kilometer
Santiago
18,090 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,976 Kilometer
Sydney
7,618 Kilometer
Yangon
3,683 Kilometer
Jinan
1,486 Kilometer
Chennai
4,989 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,734 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,983 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,168 Kilometer
Changchun
1,313 Kilometer
Dalian
1,203 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,285 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,724 Kilometer
Kunming
2,804 Kilometer