Where is Tajiri located?

Tajiri is located in Japan (Sennan-gun, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Izumisano, Kaizuka and Kishiwada.

Tajiri (Japan)

Distances from Tajiri to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Tajiri?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tajiri

What country is Tajiri in?

What country is Tajiri in?

Latitude

34.4269500°

Longitude

135.2455200°

Alternate names

  • 田尻町
  • Тадзири
  • tian kao ding
  • Tajiri-chō
  • Tajiri-cho
  • Tajiri
  • Tadziri

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
382 Kilometer
Yokohama
369 Kilometer
Osaka
36 Kilometer
Nagoya
157 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,069 Kilometer
Kobe
30 Kilometer
Kyoto
77 Kilometer
Fukuoka
397 Kilometer
Kawasaki
377 Kilometer
Saitama
389 Kilometer
Hiroshima
224 Kilometer
Yono
386 Kilometer
Sendai
617 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
357 Kilometer
Chiba
410 Kilometer
Sakai
25 Kilometer

From Tajiri to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,158 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,534 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,251 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,267 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,822 Kilometer
Beijing
1,624 Kilometer
Karachi
5,559 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,536 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,155 Kilometer
Delhi
4,684 Kilometer
Moscow
8,155 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,140 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,776 Kilometer
Seoul
746 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,887 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,731 Kilometer
Lagos
10,988 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,015 Kilometer
Tokyo
382 Kilometer
New York City
16,754 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,129 Kilometer
Taipei
1,506 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,499 Kilometer
Lima
17,735 Kilometer
Cairo
8,334 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,064 Kilometer
London
10,991 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,357 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,528 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,269 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,343 Kilometer
Tehran
6,707 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,367 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,151 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,105 Kilometer
Lahore
4,882 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,245 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,290 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,605 Kilometer
Harbin
1,423 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,463 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,221 Kilometer
Shantou
1,918 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,591 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,181 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,851 Kilometer
Santiago
18,085 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,971 Kilometer
Sydney
7,620 Kilometer
Yangon
3,679 Kilometer
Jinan
1,481 Kilometer
Chennai
4,985 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,728 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,984 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,162 Kilometer
Changchun
1,308 Kilometer
Dalian
1,198 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,279 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,719 Kilometer
Kunming
2,800 Kilometer