Where is Kishiwada located?

Kishiwada is located in Japan (Kishiwada Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kaizuka, Izumiōtsu and Izumi.

Kishiwada (Japan)

Distances from Kishiwada to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kishiwada?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kishiwada

What country is Kishiwada in?

What country is Kishiwada in?

Latitude

34.4666700°

Longitude

135.3666700°

Alternate names

  • 기시와다 시
  • 岸和田市
  • 岸和田
  • Кисивада
  • gisiwada si
  • an he tian shi
  • an he tian
  • Kisiwada
  • Kisivada
  • Kishiwada

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
371 Kilometer
Yokohama
359 Kilometer
Osaka
27 Kilometer
Nagoya
146 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,060 Kilometer
Kobe
29 Kilometer
Kyoto
68 Kilometer
Fukuoka
407 Kilometer
Kawasaki
367 Kilometer
Saitama
378 Kilometer
Hiroshima
233 Kilometer
Yono
375 Kilometer
Sendai
607 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
368 Kilometer
Chiba
400 Kilometer
Sakai
15 Kilometer

From Kishiwada to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,169 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,544 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,262 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,278 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,832 Kilometer
Beijing
1,631 Kilometer
Karachi
5,570 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,543 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,165 Kilometer
Delhi
4,695 Kilometer
Moscow
8,163 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,150 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,786 Kilometer
Seoul
753 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,897 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,741 Kilometer
Lagos
10,998 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,023 Kilometer
Tokyo
371 Kilometer
New York City
16,764 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,139 Kilometer
Taipei
1,516 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,510 Kilometer
Lima
17,745 Kilometer
Cairo
8,343 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,075 Kilometer
London
11,000 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,367 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,539 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,278 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,353 Kilometer
Tehran
6,717 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,377 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,161 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,115 Kilometer
Lahore
4,892 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,249 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,300 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,616 Kilometer
Harbin
1,424 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,472 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,232 Kilometer
Shantou
1,928 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,602 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,192 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,859 Kilometer
Santiago
18,096 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,982 Kilometer
Sydney
7,623 Kilometer
Yangon
3,690 Kilometer
Jinan
1,489 Kilometer
Chennai
4,995 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,738 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,988 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,173 Kilometer
Changchun
1,311 Kilometer
Dalian
1,205 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,289 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,730 Kilometer
Kunming
2,810 Kilometer