Where is Kaizuka located?

Kaizuka is located in Japan (Kaizuka Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kishiwada, Izumisano and Izumiōtsu.

Kaizuka (Japan)

Distances from Kaizuka to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kaizuka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kaizuka

What country is Kaizuka in?

What country is Kaizuka in?

Latitude

34.4500000°

Longitude

135.3500000°

Alternate names

  • 貝塚市
  • 貝塚
  • bei zhong shi
  • bei zhong
  • Kaizuka
  • Kaitsuka

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
373 Kilometer
Yokohama
361 Kilometer
Osaka
29 Kilometer
Nagoya
148 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,062 Kilometer
Kobe
30 Kilometer
Kyoto
71 Kilometer
Fukuoka
406 Kilometer
Kawasaki
369 Kilometer
Saitama
380 Kilometer
Hiroshima
232 Kilometer
Yono
377 Kilometer
Sendai
609 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
366 Kilometer
Chiba
402 Kilometer
Sakai
17 Kilometer

From Kaizuka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,167 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,543 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,260 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,276 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,831 Kilometer
Beijing
1,631 Kilometer
Karachi
5,568 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,543 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,163 Kilometer
Delhi
4,693 Kilometer
Moscow
8,162 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,148 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,785 Kilometer
Seoul
752 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,895 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,739 Kilometer
Lagos
10,996 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,021 Kilometer
Tokyo
373 Kilometer
New York City
16,763 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,137 Kilometer
Taipei
1,514 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,508 Kilometer
Lima
17,743 Kilometer
Cairo
8,342 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,073 Kilometer
London
10,999 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,365 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,537 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,277 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,352 Kilometer
Tehran
6,716 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,375 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,159 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,114 Kilometer
Lahore
4,890 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,249 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,298 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,614 Kilometer
Harbin
1,425 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,471 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,230 Kilometer
Shantou
1,926 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,599 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,189 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,858 Kilometer
Santiago
18,094 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,980 Kilometer
Sydney
7,621 Kilometer
Yangon
3,688 Kilometer
Jinan
1,488 Kilometer
Chennai
4,993 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,736 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,986 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,171 Kilometer
Changchun
1,311 Kilometer
Dalian
1,204 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,288 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,728 Kilometer
Kunming
2,808 Kilometer