Where is Izumiōtsu located?

Izumiōtsu is located in Japan (Izumiōtsu Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Izumi, Takaishi and Kishiwada.

Izumiōtsu (Japan)

Distances from Izumiōtsu to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Izumiōtsu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Izumiōtsu

What country is Izumiōtsu in?

What country is Izumiōtsu in?

Latitude

34.5000000°

Longitude

135.4000000°

Alternate names

  • 泉大津
  • Идзумотсу
  • Ōtsu
  • quan da jin
  • Otsu
  • Izumiōtsu
  • Izumiotsu
  • Idzumotsu
  • Ebisuchō
  • Ebisucho

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
367 Kilometer
Yokohama
355 Kilometer
Osaka
23 Kilometer
Nagoya
142 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,056 Kilometer
Kobe
27 Kilometer
Kyoto
64 Kilometer
Fukuoka
411 Kilometer
Kawasaki
363 Kilometer
Saitama
374 Kilometer
Hiroshima
236 Kilometer
Yono
371 Kilometer
Sendai
602 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
371 Kilometer
Chiba
396 Kilometer
Sakai
11 Kilometer

From Izumiōtsu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,172 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,546 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,266 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,281 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,835 Kilometer
Beijing
1,632 Kilometer
Karachi
5,573 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,545 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,170 Kilometer
Delhi
4,698 Kilometer
Moscow
8,165 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,154 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,790 Kilometer
Seoul
753 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,901 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,745 Kilometer
Lagos
11,002 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,028 Kilometer
Tokyo
367 Kilometer
New York City
16,766 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,144 Kilometer
Taipei
1,521 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,514 Kilometer
Lima
17,749 Kilometer
Cairo
8,346 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,078 Kilometer
London
11,002 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,370 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,542 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,281 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,357 Kilometer
Tehran
6,720 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,380 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,166 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,118 Kilometer
Lahore
4,895 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,249 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,304 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,620 Kilometer
Harbin
1,422 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,474 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,235 Kilometer
Shantou
1,932 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,606 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,196 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,860 Kilometer
Santiago
18,100 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,985 Kilometer
Sydney
7,626 Kilometer
Yangon
3,694 Kilometer
Jinan
1,491 Kilometer
Chennai
4,999 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,740 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,991 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,176 Kilometer
Changchun
1,309 Kilometer
Dalian
1,206 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,292 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,733 Kilometer
Kunming
2,814 Kilometer