Where is Izumi located?

Izumi is located in Japan (Izumi Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Izumiōtsu, Takaishi and Kishiwada.

Izumi (Japan)

Distances from Izumi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Izumi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Izumi

What country is Izumi in?

What country is Izumi in?

Latitude

34.4833300°

Longitude

135.4333300°

Alternate names

  • 和泉
  • he quan
  • Izumi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
366 Kilometer
Yokohama
353 Kilometer
Osaka
24 Kilometer
Nagoya
141 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,056 Kilometer
Kobe
30 Kilometer
Kyoto
64 Kilometer
Fukuoka
413 Kilometer
Kawasaki
361 Kilometer
Saitama
372 Kilometer
Hiroshima
239 Kilometer
Yono
370 Kilometer
Sendai
602 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
373 Kilometer
Chiba
394 Kilometer
Sakai
11 Kilometer

From Izumi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,174 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,549 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,268 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,283 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,838 Kilometer
Beijing
1,636 Kilometer
Karachi
5,575 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,548 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,171 Kilometer
Delhi
4,700 Kilometer
Moscow
8,168 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,155 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,792 Kilometer
Seoul
757 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,903 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,747 Kilometer
Lagos
11,004 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,027 Kilometer
Tokyo
366 Kilometer
New York City
16,769 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,145 Kilometer
Taipei
1,521 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,515 Kilometer
Lima
17,751 Kilometer
Cairo
8,349 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,080 Kilometer
London
11,005 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,373 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,544 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,284 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,359 Kilometer
Tehran
6,722 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,383 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,167 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,121 Kilometer
Lahore
4,897 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,252 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,306 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,622 Kilometer
Harbin
1,425 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,477 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,237 Kilometer
Shantou
1,933 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,607 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,197 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,863 Kilometer
Santiago
18,101 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,987 Kilometer
Sydney
7,624 Kilometer
Yangon
3,695 Kilometer
Jinan
1,494 Kilometer
Chennai
5,001 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,743 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,989 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,178 Kilometer
Changchun
1,312 Kilometer
Dalian
1,209 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,294 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,735 Kilometer
Kunming
2,816 Kilometer