Where is Matsubara located?

Matsubara is located in Japan (Matsubara-shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kashihara, Yao and Sakai.

Matsubara (Japan)

Distances from Matsubara to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Matsubara?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Matsubara

What country is Matsubara in?

What country is Matsubara in?

Latitude

34.5666700°

Longitude

135.5500000°

Alternate names

  • 松原
  • song yuan
  • Matsubara

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
354 Kilometer
Yokohama
342 Kilometer
Osaka
14 Kilometer
Nagoya
128 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,044 Kilometer
Kobe
32 Kilometer
Kyoto
53 Kilometer
Fukuoka
424 Kilometer
Kawasaki
350 Kilometer
Saitama
360 Kilometer
Hiroshima
249 Kilometer
Yono
357 Kilometer
Sendai
589 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
384 Kilometer
Chiba
383 Kilometer
Shizuoka
231 Kilometer

From Matsubara to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,186 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,557 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,280 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,295 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,848 Kilometer
Beijing
1,641 Kilometer
Karachi
5,586 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,554 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,184 Kilometer
Delhi
4,711 Kilometer
Moscow
8,174 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,168 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,804 Kilometer
Seoul
761 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,915 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,758 Kilometer
Lagos
11,015 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,040 Kilometer
Tokyo
354 Kilometer
New York City
16,778 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,158 Kilometer
Taipei
1,534 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,527 Kilometer
Lima
17,762 Kilometer
Cairo
8,359 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,091 Kilometer
London
11,013 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,384 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,555 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,293 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,370 Kilometer
Tehran
6,731 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,393 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,180 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,130 Kilometer
Lahore
4,907 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,254 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,318 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,634 Kilometer
Harbin
1,421 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,485 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,249 Kilometer
Shantou
1,946 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,620 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,210 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,869 Kilometer
Santiago
18,114 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,999 Kilometer
Sydney
7,631 Kilometer
Yangon
3,708 Kilometer
Jinan
1,502 Kilometer
Chennai
5,013 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,752 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,997 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,189 Kilometer
Changchun
1,311 Kilometer
Dalian
1,214 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,304 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,747 Kilometer
Kunming
2,828 Kilometer