Where is Takaishi located?

Takaishi is located in Japan (Takaishi Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Izumiōtsu, Izumi and Kishiwada.

Takaishi (Japan)

Distances from Takaishi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Takaishi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Takaishi

What country is Takaishi in?

What country is Takaishi in?

Latitude

34.5166700°

Longitude

135.4333300°

Alternate names

  • 高石
  • gao shi
  • Takashi-kita
  • Takaishi-kita
  • Takaishi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
364 Kilometer
Yokohama
352 Kilometer
Osaka
20 Kilometer
Nagoya
139 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,053 Kilometer
Kobe
28 Kilometer
Kyoto
61 Kilometer
Fukuoka
414 Kilometer
Kawasaki
360 Kilometer
Saitama
371 Kilometer
Hiroshima
239 Kilometer
Yono
368 Kilometer
Sendai
599 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
374 Kilometer
Chiba
393 Kilometer
Shizuoka
242 Kilometer

From Takaishi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,175 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,549 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,269 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,285 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,838 Kilometer
Beijing
1,634 Kilometer
Karachi
5,576 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,547 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,173 Kilometer
Delhi
4,701 Kilometer
Moscow
8,167 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,158 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,793 Kilometer
Seoul
755 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,904 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,748 Kilometer
Lagos
11,005 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,030 Kilometer
Tokyo
364 Kilometer
New York City
16,769 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,147 Kilometer
Taipei
1,524 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,517 Kilometer
Lima
17,752 Kilometer
Cairo
8,349 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,081 Kilometer
London
11,005 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,374 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,545 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,284 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,360 Kilometer
Tehran
6,722 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,383 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,169 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,121 Kilometer
Lahore
4,897 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,250 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,307 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,623 Kilometer
Harbin
1,421 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,477 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,239 Kilometer
Shantou
1,936 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,609 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,199 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,862 Kilometer
Santiago
18,103 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,989 Kilometer
Sydney
7,627 Kilometer
Yangon
3,697 Kilometer
Jinan
1,494 Kilometer
Chennai
5,003 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,743 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,993 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,179 Kilometer
Changchun
1,310 Kilometer
Dalian
1,208 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,294 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,737 Kilometer
Kunming
2,817 Kilometer