Where is Kadoma located?

Kadoma is located in Japan (Kadoma Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Daitōchō, Neyagawa and Suita.

Kadoma (Japan)

Distances from Kadoma to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Kadoma?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kadoma

What country is Kadoma in?

What country is Kadoma in?

Latitude

34.7381000°

Longitude

135.5744200°

Alternate names

  • 가도마 시
  • 門真市
  • 門真
  • คะโดะมะ
  • کادوما، اوساکا
  • كادوما، أوساكا
  • Кадоме
  • Кадома
  • men zhen shi
  • men zhen
  • kha doa ma
  • kadwma awsaka
  • gadoma si
  • Kadome
  • Kadoma-chhī
  • Kadoma-chhi
  • Kadoma

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
346 Kilometer
Yokohama
335 Kilometer
Nagoya
117 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,026 Kilometer
Kobe
32 Kilometer
Kyoto
34 Kilometer
Fukuoka
431 Kilometer
Kawasaki
342 Kilometer
Saitama
351 Kilometer
Hiroshima
253 Kilometer
Yono
348 Kilometer
Sendai
574 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
390 Kilometer
Chiba
376 Kilometer
Sakai
19 Kilometer
Shizuoka
226 Kilometer

From Kadoma to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,194 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,558 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,290 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,303 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,852 Kilometer
Beijing
1,636 Kilometer
Karachi
5,592 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,549 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,196 Kilometer
Delhi
4,715 Kilometer
Moscow
8,171 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,181 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,812 Kilometer
Seoul
755 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,925 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,765 Kilometer
Lagos
11,023 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,057 Kilometer
Tokyo
346 Kilometer
New York City
16,779 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,170 Kilometer
Taipei
1,549 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,537 Kilometer
Lima
17,770 Kilometer
Cairo
8,362 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,097 Kilometer
London
11,012 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,390 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,560 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,296 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,376 Kilometer
Tehran
6,733 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,399 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,193 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,132 Kilometer
Lahore
4,910 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,243 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,326 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,643 Kilometer
Harbin
1,406 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,485 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,256 Kilometer
Shantou
1,960 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,633 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,220 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,865 Kilometer
Santiago
18,123 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,007 Kilometer
Sydney
7,650 Kilometer
Yangon
3,720 Kilometer
Jinan
1,501 Kilometer
Chennai
5,024 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,754 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,016 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,194 Kilometer
Changchun
1,298 Kilometer
Dalian
1,208 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,306 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,756 Kilometer
Kunming
2,837 Kilometer