Where is Moriguchi located?

Moriguchi is located in Japan (Moriguchi Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Daitōchō, Suita and Neyagawa.

Moriguchi (Japan)

Distances from Moriguchi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Moriguchi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Moriguchi

What country is Moriguchi in?

What country is Moriguchi in?

Latitude

34.7333300°

Longitude

135.5666700°

Alternate names

  • 모리구치 시
  • 守口市
  • 守口
  • โมะริงุจิ
  • موریگوچی، اوساکا
  • موريغوتشي، أوساكا
  • Моріґучі
  • Моригучӣ
  • Моригучи
  • Моригути
  • shou kou shi
  • shou kou
  • mwrygwchy awsaka
  • mwryghwtshy awsaka
  • moliguchi si
  • moa ringu ci
  • QGT
  • Moriguĉi
  • Morigutsi
  • Moriguti-chhī
  • Moriguti-chhi
  • Moriguti
  • Moriguci
  • Moriguchi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
346 Kilometer
Yokohama
336 Kilometer
Nagoya
118 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,027 Kilometer
Kobe
31 Kilometer
Kyoto
35 Kilometer
Fukuoka
430 Kilometer
Kawasaki
343 Kilometer
Saitama
352 Kilometer
Hiroshima
252 Kilometer
Yono
349 Kilometer
Sendai
575 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
390 Kilometer
Chiba
376 Kilometer
Sakai
18 Kilometer
Shizuoka
227 Kilometer

From Moriguchi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,193 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,557 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,289 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,302 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,851 Kilometer
Beijing
1,636 Kilometer
Karachi
5,591 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,549 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,196 Kilometer
Delhi
4,715 Kilometer
Moscow
8,170 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,181 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,811 Kilometer
Seoul
754 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,924 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,764 Kilometer
Lagos
11,022 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,056 Kilometer
Tokyo
346 Kilometer
New York City
16,779 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,170 Kilometer
Taipei
1,548 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,536 Kilometer
Lima
17,769 Kilometer
Cairo
8,361 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,096 Kilometer
London
11,011 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,389 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,559 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,295 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,375 Kilometer
Tehran
6,732 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,398 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,192 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,132 Kilometer
Lahore
4,910 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,243 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,326 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,643 Kilometer
Harbin
1,406 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,484 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,256 Kilometer
Shantou
1,959 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,632 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,219 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,865 Kilometer
Santiago
18,122 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,007 Kilometer
Sydney
7,649 Kilometer
Yangon
3,719 Kilometer
Jinan
1,501 Kilometer
Chennai
5,023 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,753 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,016 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,193 Kilometer
Changchun
1,298 Kilometer
Dalian
1,208 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,305 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,755 Kilometer
Kunming
2,836 Kilometer