Where is Neyagawa located?

Neyagawa is located in Japan (Neyagawa Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kadoma, Hirakata and Daitōchō.

Neyagawa (Japan)

Distances from Neyagawa to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Neyagawa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Neyagawa

What country is Neyagawa in?

What country is Neyagawa in?

Latitude

34.7661500°

Longitude

135.6275900°

Alternate names

  • 寝屋川市
  • 寝屋川
  • qin wu chuan shi
  • qin wu chuan
  • Neyagawa-shi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
341 Kilometer
Yokohama
330 Kilometer
Osaka
13 Kilometer
Nagoya
112 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,021 Kilometer
Kobe
37 Kilometer
Kyoto
30 Kilometer
Fukuoka
436 Kilometer
Kawasaki
338 Kilometer
Saitama
346 Kilometer
Hiroshima
257 Kilometer
Yono
343 Kilometer
Sendai
569 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
395 Kilometer
Chiba
371 Kilometer
Sakai
24 Kilometer

From Neyagawa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,199 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,562 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,295 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,308 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,856 Kilometer
Beijing
1,639 Kilometer
Karachi
5,596 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,553 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,202 Kilometer
Delhi
4,720 Kilometer
Moscow
8,174 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,187 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,817 Kilometer
Seoul
757 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,930 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,770 Kilometer
Lagos
11,028 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,062 Kilometer
Tokyo
341 Kilometer
New York City
16,783 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,176 Kilometer
Taipei
1,554 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,542 Kilometer
Lima
17,775 Kilometer
Cairo
8,366 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,102 Kilometer
London
11,015 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,395 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,565 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,300 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,380 Kilometer
Tehran
6,737 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,403 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,198 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,137 Kilometer
Lahore
4,915 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,245 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,332 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,648 Kilometer
Harbin
1,406 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,489 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,261 Kilometer
Shantou
1,965 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,639 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,225 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,868 Kilometer
Santiago
18,128 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,012 Kilometer
Sydney
7,652 Kilometer
Yangon
3,725 Kilometer
Jinan
1,505 Kilometer
Chennai
5,029 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,758 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,019 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,198 Kilometer
Changchun
1,298 Kilometer
Dalian
1,211 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,310 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,761 Kilometer
Kunming
2,842 Kilometer