Where is Darfield located?

Darfield is located in United Kingdom (Barnsley, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Wombwell, Wath upon Dearne and Bolton upon Dearne.

Darfield (United Kingdom)

Distances from Darfield to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Darfield?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Darfield

What country is Darfield in?

What country is Darfield in?

Latitude

53.5339000°

Longitude

-1.3759500°

Alternate names

  • Darsfield
  • Darfield

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
244 Kilometer
Birmingham
123 Kilometer
Liverpool
129 Kilometer
Sheffield
18 Kilometer
Bristol
249 Kilometer
Glasgow
345 Kilometer
Leicester
100 Kilometer
Edinburgh
303 Kilometer
Leeds
32 Kilometer
Cardiff
268 Kilometer
Manchester
69 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
87 Kilometer
Coventry
124 Kilometer
Sunderland
151 Kilometer
Brent
234 Kilometer
Birkenhead
132 Kilometer

From Darfield to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,129 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,790 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,715 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,047 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,673 Kilometer
Beijing
9,540 Kilometer
Karachi
6,315 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,615 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,761 Kilometer
Delhi
6,858 Kilometer
Moscow
3,129 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,845 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,042 Kilometer
Seoul
10,417 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,220 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,590 Kilometer
Lagos
5,193 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,870 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,455 Kilometer
New York City
5,979 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,803 Kilometer
Taipei
10,320 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,503 Kilometer
Lima
9,416 Kilometer
Cairo
3,671 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,924 Kilometer
London
244 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,028 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,802 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,283 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,898 Kilometer
Tehran
4,657 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,953 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,863 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,076 Kilometer
Lahore
6,523 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,068 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,053 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,049 Kilometer
Harbin
10,278 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,670 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,059 Kilometer
Shantou
10,013 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,251 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,734 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,631 Kilometer
Santiago
11,058 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,946 Kilometer
Sydney
15,538 Kilometer
Yangon
8,787 Kilometer
Jinan
9,650 Kilometer
Chennai
7,904 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,431 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,428 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,987 Kilometer
Changchun
10,191 Kilometer
Dalian
9,969 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,592 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,208 Kilometer
Kunming
8,898 Kilometer