Where is Salford located?  Salford, United KingdomUnited Kingdom

How far is it to Salford?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Salford

Salford

Salford is located in United Kingdom (City and Borough of Salford, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places in the near are Eccles, Hulme and Manchester.

Latitude

53.4877100°

Longitude

-2.2904200°

Alternate names

  • 솔퍼드
  • 索爾福德
  • サルフォード
  • سالفورد
  • Солфорд
  • Горад Солфард
  • suo er fu de
  • solpeodeu
  • sarufodo
  • salfwrd
  • Solford
  • Salfordas
  • Salford
  • Gorad Solfard

Salford: Distance to the biggest cities in United Kingdom

London
278 Kilometer
City of London
280 Kilometer
Birmingham
115 Kilometer
Glasgow
305 Kilometer
Liverpool
56 Kilometer
Leeds
68 Kilometer
Sheffield
67 Kilometer
Edinburgh
281 Kilometer
Bristol
225 Kilometer
Leicester
132 Kilometer
Islington
277 Kilometer
Coventry
134 Kilometer
Hull
159 Kilometer
Cardiff
232 Kilometer
Bradford
55 Kilometer
Belfast
315 Kilometer

From Salford to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
10,198 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,679 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,106 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,605 Kilometer
Beijing
9,612 Kilometer
Karachi
6,379 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,851 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,687 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,828 Kilometer
Delhi
6,924 Kilometer
Moscow
3,202 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,911 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,107 Kilometer
Seoul
10,489 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,187 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,659 Kilometer
Lagos
5,194 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,925 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,526 Kilometer
New York City
5,907 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,870 Kilometer
Taipei
10,388 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,514 Kilometer
Lima
9,365 Kilometer
Cairo
3,720 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,867 Kilometer
London
278 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,096 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,871 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,343 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,968 Kilometer
Tehran
4,722 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,022 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,928 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,145 Kilometer
Lahore
6,589 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,140 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,123 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,018 Kilometer
Harbin
10,350 Kilometer

Places near Salford