Where is Sale located?

What country is Sale in?

United Kingdom

What country is Sale in?

Sale

Sale is located in United Kingdom (Trafford, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places in the near are Stretford, Timperley and Urmston.

Latitude

53.4251900°

Longitude

-2.3244300°

Alternate names

  • 세일
  • 塞爾
  • سیل، منچستر بزرگ
  • Сејл
  • Сейл
  • syl mnchstr bzrg
  • seil
  • sai er
  • Sejl
  • Sale i Stor-Manchester

How far is it to Sale?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sale

Distance to the biggest cities in United Kingdom

London
275 Kilometer
City of London
276 Kilometer
Birmingham
109 Kilometer
Glasgow
310 Kilometer
Liverpool
52 Kilometer
Leeds
74 Kilometer
Sheffield
69 Kilometer
Edinburgh
287 Kilometer
Bristol
218 Kilometer
Leicester
129 Kilometer
Islington
273 Kilometer
Coventry
130 Kilometer
Hull
163 Kilometer
Cardiff
225 Kilometer
Bradford
61 Kilometer
Belfast
316 Kilometer

From Sale to the worlds biggest cities

Shanghai
10,199 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,672 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,105 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,600 Kilometer
Beijing
9,613 Kilometer
Karachi
6,377 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,850 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,688 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,829 Kilometer
Delhi
6,923 Kilometer
Moscow
3,205 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,912 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,107 Kilometer
Seoul
10,490 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,179 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,660 Kilometer
Lagos
5,187 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,923 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,528 Kilometer
New York City
5,903 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,870 Kilometer
Taipei
10,389 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,508 Kilometer
Lima
9,358 Kilometer
Cairo
3,717 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,861 Kilometer
London
275 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,097 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,872 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,342 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,969 Kilometer
Tehran
4,721 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,023 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,928 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,147 Kilometer
Lahore
6,589 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,142 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,124 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,011 Kilometer
Harbin
10,352 Kilometer

Places near Sale