Where is Ossett located?

Ossett is located in United Kingdom (City and Borough of Wakefield, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Horbury, Dewsbury and Batley.

Ossett (United Kingdom)

Distances from Ossett to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Ossett?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ossett

What country is Ossett in?

What country is Ossett in?

Latitude

53.6797800°

Longitude

-1.5800600°

Alternate names

  • اوست
  • Оссетт
  • Осет
  • awst
  • Ossett
  • Oset

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
266 Kilometer
Birmingham
134 Kilometer
Liverpool
116 Kilometer
Sheffield
34 Kilometer
Bristol
258 Kilometer
Glasgow
322 Kilometer
Leicester
120 Kilometer
Edinburgh
281 Kilometer
Leeds
13 Kilometer
Cardiff
274 Kilometer
Manchester
57 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
89 Kilometer
Coventry
140 Kilometer
Sunderland
136 Kilometer
Brent
255 Kilometer
Birkenhead
119 Kilometer

From Ossett to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,148 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,812 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,723 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,069 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,666 Kilometer
Beijing
9,559 Kilometer
Karachi
6,337 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,634 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,782 Kilometer
Delhi
6,880 Kilometer
Moscow
3,144 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,865 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,064 Kilometer
Seoul
10,436 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,228 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,610 Kilometer
Lagos
5,210 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,892 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,474 Kilometer
New York City
5,967 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,823 Kilometer
Taipei
10,340 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,522 Kilometer
Lima
9,418 Kilometer
Cairo
3,694 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,923 Kilometer
London
266 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,049 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,823 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,305 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,918 Kilometer
Tehran
4,679 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,974 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,884 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,095 Kilometer
Lahore
6,544 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,086 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,073 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,058 Kilometer
Harbin
10,295 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,689 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,079 Kilometer
Shantou
10,034 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,273 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,757 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,643 Kilometer
Santiago
11,064 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,968 Kilometer
Sydney
15,561 Kilometer
Yangon
8,808 Kilometer
Jinan
9,669 Kilometer
Chennai
7,926 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,450 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,451 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,010 Kilometer
Changchun
10,209 Kilometer
Dalian
9,988 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,580 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,230 Kilometer
Kunming
8,919 Kilometer