Where is Wakefield located?

Wakefield is located in United Kingdom (City and Borough of Wakefield, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Lofthouse, Horbury and Crofton.

Wakefield (United Kingdom)

Distances from Wakefield to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Wakefield?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wakefield

What country is Wakefield in?

What country is Wakefield in?

Latitude

53.6833100°

Longitude

-1.4976800°

Alternate names

  • 웨이크필드
  • 韦克菲尔德
  • ウェイクフィールド
  • ويكفيلد
  • Ուեյքֆիլդ
  • Уэйкфилд
  • Уейкфийлд
  • Вејкфилд
  • wykfyld
  • weikeupildeu
  • wei ke fei er de
  • u~eikufirudo
  • XWD
  • Wakefield
  • Vejkfild
  • Veikfildas
  • Uejkfijld
  • Uehjkfild

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
263 Kilometer
Birmingham
136 Kilometer
Liverpool
122 Kilometer
Sheffield
33 Kilometer
Bristol
260 Kilometer
Glasgow
326 Kilometer
Leicester
119 Kilometer
Edinburgh
284 Kilometer
Leeds
13 Kilometer
Cardiff
277 Kilometer
Manchester
63 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
93 Kilometer
Coventry
140 Kilometer
Sunderland
135 Kilometer
Brent
253 Kilometer
Birkenhead
125 Kilometer

From Wakefield to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,142 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,806 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,726 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,064 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,672 Kilometer
Beijing
9,553 Kilometer
Karachi
6,332 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,628 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,776 Kilometer
Delhi
6,874 Kilometer
Moscow
3,137 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,859 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,058 Kilometer
Seoul
10,430 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,231 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,603 Kilometer
Lagos
5,210 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,887 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,467 Kilometer
New York City
5,974 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,817 Kilometer
Taipei
10,334 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,521 Kilometer
Lima
9,422 Kilometer
Cairo
3,690 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,928 Kilometer
London
263 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,043 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,817 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,300 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,912 Kilometer
Tehran
4,673 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,967 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,878 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,089 Kilometer
Lahore
6,538 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,080 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,067 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,061 Kilometer
Harbin
10,289 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,683 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,073 Kilometer
Shantou
10,028 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,267 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,752 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,636 Kilometer
Santiago
11,067 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,962 Kilometer
Sydney
15,556 Kilometer
Yangon
8,803 Kilometer
Jinan
9,663 Kilometer
Chennai
7,921 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,444 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,446 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,005 Kilometer
Changchun
10,203 Kilometer
Dalian
9,981 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,586 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,224 Kilometer
Kunming
8,913 Kilometer