Where is Luton located?

Luton is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Harpenden, Dunstable and Redbourn.

Luton (United Kingdom)

Distances from Luton to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Luton?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Luton

What country is Luton in?

What country is Luton in?

Latitude

51.8796700°

Longitude

-0.4174800°

Alternate names

  • 루턴
  • 卢顿
  • ルートン
  • لوتون
  • لوتن
  • Лутън
  • Лутон
  • ruton
  • lwtwn
  • lwtn
  • luteon
  • lu dun
  • Lutun
  • Lutonas
  • Luton

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
47 Kilometer
Birmingham
136 Kilometer
Liverpool
265 Kilometer
Sheffield
185 Kilometer
Bristol
180 Kilometer
Glasgow
535 Kilometer
Leicester
101 Kilometer
Edinburgh
500 Kilometer
Leeds
229 Kilometer
Cardiff
225 Kilometer
Manchester
229 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
188 Kilometer
Coventry
105 Kilometer
Sunderland
342 Kilometer
Brent
37 Kilometer
Birkenhead
266 Kilometer

From Luton to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,011 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,636 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,584 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,885 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,666 Kilometer
Beijing
9,438 Kilometer
Karachi
6,159 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,511 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,628 Kilometer
Delhi
6,717 Kilometer
Moscow
3,072 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,711 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,899 Kilometer
Seoul
10,313 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,084 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,469 Kilometer
Lagos
5,006 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,699 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,349 Kilometer
New York City
6,014 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,669 Kilometer
Taipei
10,193 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,310 Kilometer
Lima
9,328 Kilometer
Cairo
3,490 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,859 Kilometer
London
47 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,903 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,678 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,125 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,782 Kilometer
Tehran
4,513 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,830 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,728 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,960 Kilometer
Lahore
6,386 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,970 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,934 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,910 Kilometer
Harbin
10,188 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,560 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,942 Kilometer
Shantou
9,881 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,098 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,567 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,613 Kilometer
Santiago
10,940 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,800 Kilometer
Sydney
15,366 Kilometer
Yangon
8,636 Kilometer
Jinan
9,541 Kilometer
Chennai
7,738 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,318 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,252 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,813 Kilometer
Changchun
10,098 Kilometer
Dalian
9,865 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,628 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,064 Kilometer
Kunming
8,763 Kilometer