Where is Edgware located?

What country is Edgware in?

United Kingdom

What country is Edgware in?

Edgware

Edgware is located in United Kingdom (Greater London, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Borehamwood, Greenhill and Harrow on the Hill.

Latitude

51.6128000°

Longitude

-0.2753900°

Alternate names

  • 埃奇韋爾
  • エッジウェア
  • एजवेयर
  • ایجویر، لنڈن
  • ادجوار
  • עדזשווער
  • ejjiu~ea
  • ejaveyara
  • ai qi wei er
  • adjwar
  • Edgware

How far is it to Edgware?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Edgware

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
17 Kilometer
City of London
18 Kilometer
Birmingham
161 Kilometer
Glasgow
566 Kilometer
Liverpool
293 Kilometer
Leeds
261 Kilometer
Sheffield
217 Kilometer
Edinburgh
531 Kilometer
Bristol
187 Kilometer
Manchester
259 Kilometer
Leicester
132 Kilometer
Islington
16 Kilometer
Coventry
132 Kilometer
Hull
235 Kilometer
Cardiff
233 Kilometer
Bradford
267 Kilometer

From Edgware to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,994 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,563 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,860 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,664 Kilometer
Beijing
9,422 Kilometer
Karachi
6,137 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,613 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,496 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,608 Kilometer
Delhi
6,695 Kilometer
Moscow
3,065 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,690 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,877 Kilometer
Seoul
10,297 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,061 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,451 Kilometer
Lagos
4,976 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,672 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,334 Kilometer
New York City
6,019 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,649 Kilometer
Taipei
10,173 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,279 Kilometer
Lima
9,313 Kilometer
Cairo
3,461 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,848 Kilometer
London
17 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,884 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,660 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,100 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,764 Kilometer
Tehran
4,491 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,812 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,706 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,942 Kilometer
Lahore
6,365 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,955 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,916 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,887 Kilometer
Harbin
10,174 Kilometer

Places near Edgware