Where is Barnet located?

What country is Barnet in?

United Kingdom

What country is Barnet in?

How far is it to Barnet?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Barnet

Barnet

Barnet is located in United Kingdom (Greater London, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Hadley Wood, Potters Bar and Borehamwood.

Latitude

51.6500000°

Longitude

-0.2000000°

Alternate names

  • 巴尼特區
  • バーネット・ロンドン特別区
  • बार्नेट
  • بارنٹ، لندن
  • לאנדאנער בארא פון בארנעט
  • בארנט
  • Բարնեթ
  • Лондонска општина Барнет
  • Барнет
  • barnٹ lndn
  • barneta
  • ba ni te qu
  • Municipio de Barnet
  • Londonska opshtina Barnet
  • London Borough of Barnet
  • La Barnette
  • High Barnet
  • Chipping Barnet
  • Buirg Londan Barnet
  • Barneto
  • Barnet kerület
  • Barnet keruelet
  • Barnet

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
17 Kilometer
City of London
17 Kilometer
Birmingham
164 Kilometer
Glasgow
566 Kilometer
Liverpool
295 Kilometer
Leeds
260 Kilometer
Sheffield
216 Kilometer
Edinburgh
530 Kilometer
Bristol
193 Kilometer
Manchester
259 Kilometer
Leicester
132 Kilometer
Islington
15 Kilometer
Coventry
134 Kilometer
Hull
231 Kilometer
Cardiff
239 Kilometer
Bradford
267 Kilometer

From Barnet to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,989 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,569 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,857 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,672 Kilometer
Beijing
9,417 Kilometer
Karachi
6,134 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,609 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,490 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,603 Kilometer
Delhi
6,691 Kilometer
Moscow
3,059 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,686 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,873 Kilometer
Seoul
10,292 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,068 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,446 Kilometer
Lagos
4,980 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,670 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,328 Kilometer
New York City
6,026 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,645 Kilometer
Taipei
10,169 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,281 Kilometer
Lima
9,320 Kilometer
Cairo
3,460 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,856 Kilometer
London
17 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,879 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,655 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,097 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,759 Kilometer
Tehran
4,487 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,807 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,702 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,937 Kilometer
Lahore
6,360 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,950 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,911 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,893 Kilometer
Harbin
10,169 Kilometer

Places near Barnet