Where is Sutton Coldfield located?

Sutton Coldfield is located in United Kingdom (City and Borough of Birmingham, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Castle Vale, Streetly and Washwood Heath.

Sutton Coldfield (United Kingdom)

Distances from Sutton Coldfield to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Sutton Coldfield?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sutton Coldfield

What country is Sutton Coldfield in?

What country is Sutton Coldfield in?

Latitude

52.5666700°

Longitude

-1.8166700°

Alternate names

  • 서턴콜드필드
  • サットン・コールドフィールド
  • ساتن کولدفیلد
  • Сатон Колдфилд
  • seoteonkoldeupildeu
  • satn kwldfyld
  • Sutton Coldfield
  • Saton Koldfildas
  • Saton Koldfild

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
178 Kilometer
Birmingham
11 Kilometer
Liverpool
131 Kilometer
Sheffield
94 Kilometer
Bristol
137 Kilometer
Glasgow
412 Kilometer
Leicester
55 Kilometer
Edinburgh
388 Kilometer
Leeds
137 Kilometer
Cardiff
162 Kilometer
Manchester
106 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
56 Kilometer
Coventry
30 Kilometer
Sunderland
260 Kilometer
Brent
165 Kilometer
Birkenhead
132 Kilometer

From Sutton Coldfield to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,138 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,770 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,604 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,020 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,596 Kilometer
Beijing
9,559 Kilometer
Karachi
6,293 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,633 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,759 Kilometer
Delhi
6,849 Kilometer
Moscow
3,174 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,841 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,032 Kilometer
Seoul
10,435 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,108 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,596 Kilometer
Lagos
5,089 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,834 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,472 Kilometer
New York City
5,920 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,800 Kilometer
Taipei
10,322 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,407 Kilometer
Lima
9,312 Kilometer
Cairo
3,623 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,826 Kilometer
London
178 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,032 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,807 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,260 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,908 Kilometer
Tehran
4,646 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,958 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,859 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,086 Kilometer
Lahore
6,517 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,090 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,061 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,937 Kilometer
Harbin
10,305 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,684 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,068 Kilometer
Shantou
10,012 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,232 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,702 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,695 Kilometer
Santiago
10,948 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,933 Kilometer
Sydney
15,500 Kilometer
Yangon
8,770 Kilometer
Jinan
9,665 Kilometer
Chennai
7,874 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,443 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,386 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,948 Kilometer
Changchun
10,216 Kilometer
Dalian
9,987 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,534 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,197 Kilometer
Kunming
8,894 Kilometer