Where is Ikeda located?

Ikeda is located in Japan (Ikeda Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kawanishi, Mino and Itami.

Ikeda (Japan)

Distances from Ikeda to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Ikeda?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ikeda

What country is Ikeda in?

What country is Ikeda in?

Latitude

34.8220800°

Longitude

135.4298000°

Alternate names

  • 池田市
  • 池田
  • Икеда
  • chi tian shi
  • chi tian
  • Ikeda

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
354 Kilometer
Yokohama
344 Kilometer
Osaka
15 Kilometer
Nagoya
125 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,023 Kilometer
Kobe
24 Kilometer
Kyoto
34 Kilometer
Fukuoka
423 Kilometer
Kawasaki
351 Kilometer
Saitama
359 Kilometer
Hiroshima
243 Kilometer
Yono
356 Kilometer
Sendai
577 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
382 Kilometer
Chiba
385 Kilometer
Sakai
26 Kilometer

From Ikeda to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,186 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,546 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,284 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,295 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,841 Kilometer
Beijing
1,622 Kilometer
Karachi
5,582 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,536 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,192 Kilometer
Delhi
4,705 Kilometer
Moscow
8,157 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,178 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,804 Kilometer
Seoul
740 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,918 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,756 Kilometer
Lagos
11,014 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,060 Kilometer
Tokyo
354 Kilometer
New York City
16,767 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,167 Kilometer
Taipei
1,547 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,530 Kilometer
Lima
17,761 Kilometer
Cairo
8,351 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,087 Kilometer
London
10,999 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,381 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,550 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,284 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,366 Kilometer
Tehran
6,721 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,389 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,190 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,121 Kilometer
Lahore
4,900 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,228 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,319 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,636 Kilometer
Harbin
1,392 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,472 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,248 Kilometer
Shantou
1,957 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,630 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,214 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,851 Kilometer
Santiago
18,116 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,000 Kilometer
Sydney
7,661 Kilometer
Yangon
3,715 Kilometer
Jinan
1,489 Kilometer
Chennai
5,018 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,743 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,026 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,184 Kilometer
Changchun
1,283 Kilometer
Dalian
1,194 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,294 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,748 Kilometer
Kunming
2,830 Kilometer