Where is Wednesbury located?

What country is Wednesbury in?

United Kingdom

What country is Wednesbury in?

How far is it to Wednesbury?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wednesbury

Wednesbury

Wednesbury is located in United Kingdom (Sandwell, England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Tipton, West Bromwich and Willenhall.

Latitude

52.5514000°

Longitude

-2.0235500°

Alternate names

  • چرچ ہل، ویسٹ مڈلینڈز

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
190 Kilometer
City of London
192 Kilometer
Birmingham
13 Kilometer
Glasgow
406 Kilometer
Liverpool
121 Kilometer
Leeds
142 Kilometer
Sheffield
102 Kilometer
Edinburgh
386 Kilometer
Bristol
129 Kilometer
Manchester
104 Kilometer
Leicester
72 Kilometer
Islington
190 Kilometer
Coventry
44 Kilometer
Hull
188 Kilometer
Cardiff
150 Kilometer
Bradford
138 Kilometer

From Wednesbury to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,153 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,595 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,034 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,580 Kilometer
Beijing
9,575 Kilometer
Karachi
6,310 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,784 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,649 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,774 Kilometer
Delhi
6,864 Kilometer
Moscow
3,191 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,856 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,046 Kilometer
Seoul
10,451 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,100 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,612 Kilometer
Lagos
5,089 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,846 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,488 Kilometer
New York City
5,904 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,815 Kilometer
Taipei
10,337 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,409 Kilometer
Lima
9,300 Kilometer
Cairo
3,634 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,813 Kilometer
London
190 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,047 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,822 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,273 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,923 Kilometer
Tehran
4,660 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,974 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,873 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,101 Kilometer
Lahore
6,532 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,106 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,077 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,930 Kilometer
Harbin
10,321 Kilometer

Places near Wednesbury