Where is Walsall located?

What country is Walsall in?

United Kingdom

What country is Walsall in?

How far is it to Walsall?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Walsall

Walsall

Walsall is located in United Kingdom (England) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Bloxwich, Wednesbury and Pelsall.

Latitude

52.5852800°

Longitude

-1.9839600°

Alternate names

  • 월솔
  • 沃爾索爾
  • ウォルソール
  • والسال
  • Ուոլսոլ
  • Уолсолл
  • Уолсол
  • Волсол
  • wolsol
  • wo er suo er
  • walsal
  • u~orusoru
  • Walsall
  • Wallsall
  • Walhshalh
  • Volsol
  • Volslas
  • Uolsoll
  • Uolsol
  • Owolsol

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
190 Kilometer
City of London
192 Kilometer
Birmingham
13 Kilometer
Glasgow
404 Kilometer
Liverpool
121 Kilometer
Leeds
138 Kilometer
Sheffield
97 Kilometer
Edinburgh
383 Kilometer
Bristol
134 Kilometer
Manchester
101 Kilometer
Leicester
68 Kilometer
Islington
190 Kilometer
Coventry
43 Kilometer
Hull
183 Kilometer
Cardiff
155 Kilometer
Bradford
134 Kilometer

From Walsall to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,151 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,600 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,033 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,585 Kilometer
Beijing
9,573 Kilometer
Karachi
6,309 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,783 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,647 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,772 Kilometer
Delhi
6,862 Kilometer
Moscow
3,187 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,855 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,045 Kilometer
Seoul
10,448 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,105 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,610 Kilometer
Lagos
5,093 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,846 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,485 Kilometer
New York City
5,908 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,813 Kilometer
Taipei
10,335 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,412 Kilometer
Lima
9,305 Kilometer
Cairo
3,634 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,818 Kilometer
London
190 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,045 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,820 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,272 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,921 Kilometer
Tehran
4,659 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,972 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,871 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,099 Kilometer
Lahore
6,530 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,103 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,075 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,935 Kilometer
Harbin
10,318 Kilometer

Places near Walsall