Where is Pontypridd located?

Pontypridd is located in United Kingdom (Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Abercynon, Beddau and Abertridwr.

Pontypridd (United Kingdom)

Distances from Pontypridd to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Pontypridd?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pontypridd

What country is Pontypridd in?

What country is Pontypridd in?

Latitude

51.6021000°

Longitude

-3.3421100°

Alternate names

  • 폰티프리드
  • 龐特普里斯
  • Понтъприд
  • Понтиприте
  • Понтиприт
  • pontipeulideu
  • pang te pu li si
  • Pontypridd
  • Pontuprid
  • Pontiprite
  • Pontiprit
  • Pontepridas

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
258 Kilometer
Birmingham
151 Kilometer
Liverpool
201 Kilometer
Sheffield
247 Kilometer
Bristol
62 Kilometer
Glasgow
475 Kilometer
Leicester
210 Kilometer
Edinburgh
479 Kilometer
Leeds
281 Kilometer
Cardiff
19 Kilometer
Manchester
225 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
180 Kilometer
Coventry
171 Kilometer
Sunderland
396 Kilometer
Brent
243 Kilometer
Birkenhead
199 Kilometer

From Pontypridd to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,233 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,834 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,456 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,070 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,441 Kilometer
Beijing
9,665 Kilometer
Karachi
6,351 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,738 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,840 Kilometer
Delhi
6,923 Kilometer
Moscow
3,308 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,922 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,103 Kilometer
Seoul
10,539 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,963 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,689 Kilometer
Lagos
4,995 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,870 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,576 Kilometer
New York City
5,779 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,881 Kilometer
Taipei
10,408 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,331 Kilometer
Lima
9,152 Kilometer
Cairo
3,643 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,665 Kilometer
London
258 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,120 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,896 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,315 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,003 Kilometer
Tehran
4,718 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,048 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,939 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,182 Kilometer
Lahore
6,595 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,199 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,155 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,794 Kilometer
Harbin
10,419 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,785 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,163 Kilometer
Shantou
10,094 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,292 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,745 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,844 Kilometer
Santiago
10,795 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,002 Kilometer
Sydney
15,533 Kilometer
Yangon
8,832 Kilometer
Jinan
9,766 Kilometer
Chennai
7,918 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,541 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,411 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,981 Kilometer
Changchun
10,328 Kilometer
Dalian
10,093 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,393 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,266 Kilometer
Kunming
8,974 Kilometer