Where is Llantwit Major located?

Llantwit Major is located in United Kingdom (Vale of Glamorgan, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Rhoose, Pencoed and Bridgend.

Llantwit Major (United Kingdom)

Distances from Llantwit Major to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Llantwit Major?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Llantwit Major

What country is Llantwit Major in?

What country is Llantwit Major in?

Latitude

51.4107000°

Longitude

-3.4863200°

Alternate names

  • Ллантвіт-Мейджор
  • Лантуит Мейджър
  • Llantwit Major
  • Llantvit-Mejdzhor
  • Llanilltud Fawr
  • Lantuit Mejdzhur

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
269 Kilometer
Birmingham
173 Kilometer
Liverpool
224 Kilometer
Sheffield
271 Kilometer
Bristol
71 Kilometer
Glasgow
494 Kilometer
Leicester
232 Kilometer
Edinburgh
500 Kilometer
Leeds
305 Kilometer
Cardiff
26 Kilometer
Manchester
249 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
204 Kilometer
Coventry
192 Kilometer
Sunderland
420 Kilometer
Brent
255 Kilometer
Birkenhead
221 Kilometer

From Llantwit Major to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,239 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,836 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,432 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,070 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,421 Kilometer
Beijing
9,674 Kilometer
Karachi
6,351 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,747 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,844 Kilometer
Delhi
6,926 Kilometer
Moscow
3,323 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,926 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,106 Kilometer
Seoul
10,548 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,939 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,695 Kilometer
Lagos
4,976 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,867 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,584 Kilometer
New York City
5,763 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,885 Kilometer
Taipei
10,413 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,313 Kilometer
Lima
9,129 Kilometer
Cairo
3,638 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,642 Kilometer
London
269 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,126 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,902 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,316 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,010 Kilometer
Tehran
4,721 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,054 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,943 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,189 Kilometer
Lahore
6,599 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,209 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,161 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,770 Kilometer
Harbin
10,430 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,793 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,170 Kilometer
Shantou
10,099 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,293 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,743 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,862 Kilometer
Santiago
10,771 Kilometer
Kolkata
8,004 Kilometer
Sydney
15,529 Kilometer
Yangon
8,834 Kilometer
Jinan
9,774 Kilometer
Chennai
7,917 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,548 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,407 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,977 Kilometer
Changchun
10,338 Kilometer
Dalian
10,101 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,377 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,269 Kilometer
Kunming
8,978 Kilometer