Where is Caerphilly located?

Caerphilly is located in United Kingdom (Caerphilly County Borough, Wales) and time zone Europe/London. Places nearby are Bedwas, Abertridwr and Hengoed.

Caerphilly (United Kingdom)

Distances from Caerphilly to the most important cities in United Kingdom and the world.

How far is it to Caerphilly?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Caerphilly

What country is Caerphilly in?

What country is Caerphilly in?

Latitude

51.5745200°

Longitude

-3.2180000°

Alternate names

  • Керфили
  • Kerfili
  • Caerphilly
  • Caerffili

Distance to the largest cities of United Kingdom

London
247 Kilometer
Birmingham
145 Kilometer
Liverpool
203 Kilometer
Sheffield
243 Kilometer
Bristol
51 Kilometer
Glasgow
479 Kilometer
Leicester
204 Kilometer
Edinburgh
482 Kilometer
Leeds
279 Kilometer
Cardiff
11 Kilometer
Manchester
224 Kilometer
Stoke-on-Trent
178 Kilometer
Coventry
164 Kilometer
Sunderland
395 Kilometer
Brent
233 Kilometer
Birkenhead
201 Kilometer

From Caerphilly to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,222 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,823 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,457 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,060 Kilometer
Mexico City
8,448 Kilometer
Beijing
9,655 Kilometer
Karachi
6,340 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,728 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,829 Kilometer
Delhi
6,912 Kilometer
Moscow
3,299 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,911 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,093 Kilometer
Seoul
10,529 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,964 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,678 Kilometer
Lagos
4,991 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,860 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,566 Kilometer
New York City
5,788 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,871 Kilometer
Taipei
10,398 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,325 Kilometer
Lima
9,156 Kilometer
Cairo
3,634 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,670 Kilometer
London
247 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,110 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,886 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,305 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,993 Kilometer
Tehran
4,707 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,038 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,929 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,172 Kilometer
Lahore
6,585 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,189 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,144 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,795 Kilometer
Harbin
10,409 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,775 Kilometer
Suzhou
10,153 Kilometer
Shantou
10,084 Kilometer
Bangkok
9,282 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,735 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,836 Kilometer
Santiago
10,798 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,991 Kilometer
Sydney
15,523 Kilometer
Yangon
8,822 Kilometer
Jinan
9,756 Kilometer
Chennai
7,908 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,531 Kilometer
Melbourne
15,402 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,971 Kilometer
Changchun
10,318 Kilometer
Dalian
10,082 Kilometer
Los Angeles
9,402 Kilometer
Chattogram
8,256 Kilometer
Kunming
8,963 Kilometer