Where is Suita located?

Suita is located in Japan (Suita Shi, Ōsaka) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Toyonaka, Moriguchi and Kadoma.

Suita (Japan)

Distances from Suita to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Suita?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Suita

What country is Suita in?

What country is Suita in?

Latitude

34.7614300°

Longitude

135.5156700°

Alternate names

  • 스이타 시
  • 吹田市
  • 吹田
  • ซุอิตะ
  • سويتا، أوساكا
  • سوئیتا، اوساکا
  • Суйта
  • Суита
  • swyyta awsaka
  • swyta awsaka
  • suxi ta
  • seu-ita si
  • chui tian shi
  • chui tian
  • Sujta
  • Suita-chhī
  • Suita-chhi
  • Suita
  • Suika

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
349 Kilometer
Yokohama
339 Kilometer
Nagoya
120 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,026 Kilometer
Kobe
28 Kilometer
Kyoto
34 Kilometer
Fukuoka
427 Kilometer
Kawasaki
346 Kilometer
Saitama
354 Kilometer
Hiroshima
248 Kilometer
Yono
352 Kilometer
Sendai
576 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
386 Kilometer
Chiba
379 Kilometer
Sakai
20 Kilometer
Shizuoka
231 Kilometer

From Suita to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,190 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,553 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,287 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,300 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,847 Kilometer
Beijing
1,631 Kilometer
Karachi
5,588 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,544 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,194 Kilometer
Delhi
4,711 Kilometer
Moscow
8,165 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,179 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,808 Kilometer
Seoul
749 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,921 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,761 Kilometer
Lagos
11,019 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,057 Kilometer
Tokyo
349 Kilometer
New York City
16,775 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,168 Kilometer
Taipei
1,547 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,534 Kilometer
Lima
17,766 Kilometer
Cairo
8,357 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,093 Kilometer
London
11,007 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,386 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,556 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,291 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,372 Kilometer
Tehran
6,728 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,395 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,191 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,128 Kilometer
Lahore
4,906 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,238 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,323 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,640 Kilometer
Harbin
1,401 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,480 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,253 Kilometer
Shantou
1,958 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,631 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,217 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,860 Kilometer
Santiago
18,120 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,004 Kilometer
Sydney
7,653 Kilometer
Yangon
3,717 Kilometer
Jinan
1,496 Kilometer
Chennai
5,021 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,749 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,019 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,189 Kilometer
Changchun
1,293 Kilometer
Dalian
1,203 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,301 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,752 Kilometer
Kunming
2,833 Kilometer