Where is Tanabe located?

Tanabe is located in Japan (Kyōtanabe Shi, Kyoto) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yawata, Uji and Hirakata.

Tanabe (Japan)

Distances from Tanabe to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Tanabe?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tanabe

What country is Tanabe in?

What country is Tanabe in?

Latitude

34.8224200°

Longitude

135.7660400°

Alternate names

  • 田辺
  • tian bian
  • Tanabe

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
328 Kilometer
Yokohama
318 Kilometer
Osaka
25 Kilometer
Nagoya
99 Kilometer
Sapporo
1,011 Kilometer
Kobe
49 Kilometer
Kyoto
22 Kilometer
Fukuoka
449 Kilometer
Kawasaki
325 Kilometer
Saitama
333 Kilometer
Hiroshima
269 Kilometer
Yono
331 Kilometer
Sendai
557 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
407 Kilometer
Chiba
358 Kilometer
Sakai
36 Kilometer

From Tanabe to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,211 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,572 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,308 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,321 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,868 Kilometer
Beijing
1,647 Kilometer
Karachi
5,609 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,561 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,214 Kilometer
Delhi
4,732 Kilometer
Moscow
8,183 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,199 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,829 Kilometer
Seoul
765 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,942 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,782 Kilometer
Lagos
11,040 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,072 Kilometer
Tokyo
328 Kilometer
New York City
16,794 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,188 Kilometer
Taipei
1,566 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,555 Kilometer
Lima
17,787 Kilometer
Cairo
8,378 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,114 Kilometer
London
11,025 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,407 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,577 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,311 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,393 Kilometer
Tehran
6,748 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,415 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,211 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,148 Kilometer
Lahore
4,926 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,250 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,344 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,661 Kilometer
Harbin
1,406 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,499 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,274 Kilometer
Shantou
1,977 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,651 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,238 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,877 Kilometer
Santiago
18,141 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,025 Kilometer
Sydney
7,656 Kilometer
Yangon
3,738 Kilometer
Jinan
1,515 Kilometer
Chennai
5,042 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,769 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,024 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,210 Kilometer
Changchun
1,300 Kilometer
Dalian
1,219 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,321 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,773 Kilometer
Kunming
2,854 Kilometer